Active
Property Photos
2511 Grady Avenue 85
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 2511 Grady Avenue 85
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,700

Address: 2511 Grady Avenue 85, TAMPA, FL 33607

Description

Welcome to luxurious urban living in the highly coveted Westshore District with this exceptional 3 story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse that epitomizes modern elegance and sophistication. As you enter this stunning townhouse, you'll be greeted by the first floor guest suite, complete with a walk in closet and en suite bathroom, offering privacy and comfort for your guests. The second floor boasts open concept living spaces with soaring high ceilings and an abundance of natural light that floods the area, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The impeccably designed kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, quartz countertops, a large island for casual dining, and a seamless flow into the dining room and living room, perfect for entertaining. A convenient half bath is also located on the second floor for added functionality. Retreat to the third floor, where you'll find the master's sanctuary featuring a master suite with custom designed closets, a luxurious en suite bathroom with his and her sinks, and an oversized shower. Additionally, a den/office with sliding doors leads to a balcony, providing a peaceful outdoor space to unwind. This townhouse also includes a 1 car garage for your convenience, providing secure parking and additional storage space. Offered furnished, this townhouse is move in ready, allowing you to seamlessly transition into your new home without the hassle of furnishing it yourself. Outside, the community offers resort style amenities including a sparkling pool with cabanas, an outdoor kitchen, TVs, and a fire pit, creating the perfect setting for relaxation and entertainment. Conveniently situated near Tampa International Airport, International Mall, Publix, dining options, shopping centers, and easy access to the interstate, this townhouse offers a lifestyle of convenience and luxury. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional furnished townhouse in the sought after Westshore District your new home. Schedule your showing today and experience upscale living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8421683 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2511 Grady Avenue 85
  • Viewed: 335
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 260
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1505.00
School Information
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Dickenson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-29-18-B00-000000-00085.0
  • Unit Number: 85
  • Views: 335
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Arch Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4101 Arch Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home situated in an excellent area of Tampa just minutes from the Westshore Business district. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers comfort, space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468953
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Neville Clarke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Spruce Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,400.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2328 Spruce Street A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex with a 1 car garage in Old West Tampa featuring a modern layout and stainless steel appliances. This newer construction rental offers comfortable living in a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1740 Walnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spacious urban living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental perfectly located near the University of Tampa, Downtown, and the brand new Publix. This home features an open concept living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493196
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1912 Chestnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*Interior pictures show our previous model at 1912 1/2 W Chestnut Street. Same floor plan, similar high end finishes.* *Please note that guarantors are not accepted* Welcome to your dream abode i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495024
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Claudia Balch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Saint Louis Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2330 Saint Louis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Currently Accepting Applications. No pets. For Rent Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Bungalow in the Heart of Tampa Welcome to 2330 West Louis Street, a newly renovated bungalow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497441
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Chasiti Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$4,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2323 Cherry Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful single family home in the Heart of Tampa Minutes from the University of Tampa! Boasting 4 spacious Bedrooms, 3 full Bathrooms, an open floorplan design, covered lanai, and an expansive full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498945
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Justin Silver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2951 Cherry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 2951 W Cherry St in Tampa, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout and convenient access to surrounding amenities. The first level features wood look ceramic tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504875
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1906 Chestnut Street, Tampa, FL 33607
$3,995.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1906 Chestnut Street More Like This

**Please note that the interior photos shown are from a different home with the same floor plan minor differences in finishes. Furniture NOT included** This beautifully constructed 2024 built resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508746
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3219 Leroy Street, Tampa, FL 33607
$4,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3219 Leroy Street More Like This

Located in the heart of West Tampa, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location just minutes from the University of Tampa, Downtown Tampa, Raymond James Stadium, Midtown, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508900
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1906 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,995.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1906 Chestnut Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508746
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Celia Balch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin