Active
Property Photos
6703 Michael Favor Way
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 6703 Michael Favor Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,995

Address: 6703 Michael Favor Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Description

Welcome to this beautiful, practically new home located in the desirable Vidas Way community in Wesley Chapel. This 4 bedroom home features a modern open concept layout with plenty of natural light and a functional design ideal for everyday living. The kitchen stands out with a stylish backsplash, sleek cabinetry, and ample counter space, seamlessly connecting to the main living area. The home is also equipped with ceiling fans, adding comfort and energy efficiency throughout. Vidas Way offers a peaceful and well maintained environment with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Ideally located just about 10 minutes from Costco, approximately 15 minutes from Tampa Premium Outlets, and 5 minutes from Publix, making daily errands and shopping incredibly convenient. Dont miss the opportunity to live in a like new home in one of Wesley Chapels fastest growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493459 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6703 Michael Favor Way
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2348
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Heston
  • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1850.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: HomeRiver Group/Patrick Dooley
  • Association Phone: 8139934000-134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-20-0010-00000-0690
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7623 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,999.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

7623 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter, youll be greeted by an open concept main living area, bathed in natural light and set on sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring quart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393474
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31375 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

31375 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

?? Waterfront Living in Epperson Lagoon Community | Fully Fenced Yard ?? Take a look at this beautifully maintained, family friendly two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394280
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bashar Sawan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5703 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW HIGH DEMAND 5 BEDROOM HOME IN WESTGATE AT AVALON PARK! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a fenced yard in the sought after Westgat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458538
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473790
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31811 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

31811 Sun Kettle Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! AMAZING LAKE VIEW! spacious single family home 3,092 SFT with 6 bedroom 3 full bathrooms located in Epperson lagoon. Full access to beautiful lagoon. Full enclosure with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481815
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dina Elbiherie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30555 Thunderbird Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

30555 Thunderbird Drive More Like This

Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft/flex room, a 2 car garage and screened in back patio with large backyard in highly desired school district of Wesley chapel. Entering the front door to the l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483189
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7545 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,350.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7545 Pool Compass Loop More Like This

This beautiful 2,500+ square foot, two story home, built in 2021, offers four bedrooms and three full bathrooms in a spacious and well designed layout. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485576
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ryan Marnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

31000 Summer Sun Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491481
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Bradford Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6431 Bradford Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate PET FRIENDLY two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,722 sq. ft. of living space in a serene conservation setting. The open floor plan features abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493059
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin