Active
Property Photos
5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  1. Image 1 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  2. Image 2 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  3. Image 3 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  4. Image 4 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  5. Image 5 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  6. Image 6 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  7. Image 7 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  8. Image 8 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  9. Image 9 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  10. Image 10 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  11. Image 11 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  12. Image 12 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  13. Image 13 of 13 For 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

Address: 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

This beautiful third floor apartment features one bedroom, one bathroom, and a private laundry room, offering a perfect blend of tranquility and comfort in a nature filled area just minutes from I 75 and local dining and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494214 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 10305
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 566
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 566.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Chiles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tampa Palms Owners
  • Association Phone: 813-979-9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-27-19-91F-000000-10305.0
  • Unit Number: 10305
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17102 Carrington Park Drive 304, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

17102 Carrington Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready fully furnished FIRST FLOOR condo in the desirable TAMPA PALMS COMMUNITY offers comfort, convenience, close to Highway and Moffitt Hospital FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  4. Approx. 780.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438799
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE LUXURY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Aland Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 227, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious end unit residence filled with natural light and designed with modern elegance throughout. This exceptional corner unit features three additional windows, creating a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911047
  2. Provided by MY HOME INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zana Dobrilovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18318 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,445.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

18318 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Condo with Sunroom & Resort Style Amenities! Come see this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo that has all the right features! Youll love the cozy carpet in the living areas, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435420
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18193 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,495.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

18193 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$500 OFF SPECIAL on the Second Month! Move In Ready Condo in Gated Equestrian Parc Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful, newer, and spacious condo thats move in ready! Inside, youll find cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435550
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 836, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,495.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 2 Bedroom Condo in Gated Resort Style Community! Discover comfortable living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a gated, resort style community! The open concept layout sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443121
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable, convenient living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condominium located in the highly sought after Enclave at Richmond Place. This inviting second floor residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths Condo in highly sought after Villas Condos gated community. Located in the heart of New Tampa, this beautifully refreshed residence features brand new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475506
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,675.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Convenience Meets Resort Style Amenities! Located in the gated Equestrian Parc community, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, stair free living with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479991
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17110 Carrington Park Drive 826, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,290.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

17110 Carrington Park Drive 826 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience comfortable, low maintenance living in this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Jade at Tampa Palms community. This well situated unit features a screened in pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487608
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 332, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 332 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a sought after gated, resort style community in New Tampa. This move in ready unit features a bright and open layout with new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487652
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin