Active
Property Photos
5820 Timberdale Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 5820 Timberdale Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,150

Address: 5820 Timberdale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Description

Discover upscale living in the heart of Wesley Chapel with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence located in the premier Chapel Crossings community. This home seamlessly blends style and functionality, featuring high ceilings, wood laminate flooring throughout, and a bright, open floorplan centered around a gourmet chefs kitchen. Outfitted with quartz countertops, a massive island, and stainless steel appliances, the kitchen is perfect for both everyday meals and grand entertaining. The second floor offers a versatile loft space ideal for a home theater or play area, while the covered patio provides a peaceful retreat for outdoor relaxation. Residents benefit from a prime location near top rated schools, shopping, and major highways, along with access to resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center, and playground. For added convenience, a 2 car garage, washer, and dryer are included, along with a water softener and filtration system. Rent includes high speed Internet. Please note that while initial supplies for the water system are provided at move in, ongoing maintenance is the tenant's responsibility. Dont miss your chance to join one of the area's most desirable neighborhoodsschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494557 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $3,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3157
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2599.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Association Phone: 813-991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-20-0080-01400-0030
  • Views: 146
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7623 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,999.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

7623 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter, youll be greeted by an open concept main living area, bathed in natural light and set on sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring quart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393474
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31375 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

31375 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

?? Waterfront Living in Epperson Lagoon Community | Fully Fenced Yard ?? Take a look at this beautifully maintained, family friendly two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394280
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bashar Sawan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5703 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW HIGH DEMAND 5 BEDROOM HOME IN WESTGATE AT AVALON PARK! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a fenced yard in the sought after Westgat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458538
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31811 Sun Kettle Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

31811 Sun Kettle Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! AMAZING LAKE VIEW! spacious single family home 3,092 SFT with 6 bedroom 3 full bathrooms located in Epperson lagoon. Full access to beautiful lagoon. Full enclosure with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481815
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dina Elbiherie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7545 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,350.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7545 Pool Compass Loop More Like This

This beautiful 2,500+ square foot, two story home, built in 2021, offers four bedrooms and three full bathrooms in a spacious and well designed layout. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485576
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ryan Marnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

31000 Summer Sun Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491481
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Bradford Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6431 Bradford Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate PET FRIENDLY two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,722 sq. ft. of living space in a serene conservation setting. The open floor plan features abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493059
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Michael Favor Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6703 Michael Favor Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, practically new home located in the desirable Vidas Way community in Wesley Chapel. This 4 bedroom home features a modern open concept layout with plenty of natural light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493459
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Seedpod Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,450.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

7232 Seedpod Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the gated Watergrass community in Wesley Chapel, Florida. Watergrass is family friendly community offering a range of amenities, including a communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495938
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin