Active
Property Photos
3201 Bartlett Street
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 3201 Bartlett Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,990

Address: 3201 Bartlett Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Description

Discover this unique opportunity in Spring Hill! This property offers a great combination of comfort, space, and versatility. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The garage has been converted into additional living space or 3rd bedroom with its own bathroom and private entrance. In the backyard, there's a detached guest house with a bathroom, a kitchen, and a spacious living room. It is completely independent, with its own access and facilities separate from the main house, providing flexibility for multigenerational living or potential rental use. Situated on a spacious 0.80 acre lot, the home offers multiple access points for added convenience and privacy. Enjoy Florida living year round with a private screened in pool, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The fully fenced lot provides ample space and is surrounded by mature trees for a peaceful setting. Additional features include a large driveway with ample parking. A versatile property with plenty of potential in a quiet Spring Hill location. Dont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3201 Bartlett Street
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $379,990
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1192.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WEEKIWACHEE ACRES ADD UNIT 2 BLK 4 S1/2 OF LOT 8 & N50 FT OF LOT 7 DES IN ORB 840 PG 76
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: R16-223-17-3870-0040-0081
  • Views: 168
  • Zoning Code: R-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7319 Lagoon Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$439,000.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

7319 Lagoon Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Property is a Repaired Sinkhole. Big family? No problem! Spacious 7 Bedroom Home on Oversized Corner Lot in Spring Hill! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a quiet dead end street, this impress

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256284
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($197.72 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Mosquero Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$395,900.00 ($215.75 / sqft )

5267 Mosquero Road Reduced More Like This

Located on a peaceful corner lot with inviting curb appeal and palm trees, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, soaring ceilings and a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259144
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

2451 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story residence offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Spring Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259198
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3181 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$389,000.00 ($130.06 / sqft )

3181 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, move in ready two story home offers 4 bedrooms WITH 5TH BEDROOM POSSIBILITIES, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs bonus roomperfect for an additional bedroom. Step into a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884610
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Elm Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($98.40 / sqft )

9276 Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

So much room in this 2 story home located on a cul de sac. Walk in to the formal living/dining room combo. Kitchen has newer appliances and a large food pantry sure to hold all your consumption needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4572 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884767
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & RENTALS, INC.
  3. Contact Madeline Reyes-Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$449,900.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

2451 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885354
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Dale Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7319 Lagoon Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$439,000.00 ($120.08 / sqft )

7319 Lagoon Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Home is a Repaired Sinkhole. Big family? No problem! Spacious 7 Bedroom Home on Oversized Corner Lot in Spring Hill! Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a quiet dead end street, this impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439775
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Port Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$350,000.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

1165 Port Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A stylish, customized home on a beautiful lot! Come check out this 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom **plus two additional full size rooms with doors and windows** 2315 square foot single family home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487740
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Javad Farjam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin