Active
Property Photos
2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,425 square feet of comfortable, turn key furnished living space in the 55+ active living, gated community of Kings Point. Perfectly positioned with serene golf course and water views, this home delivers the ideal blend of elegance, functionality, and Florida lifestyle. You'll be greeted by high ceilings accented with 6 inch crown molding, and a bright and refined atmosphere throughout. The spacious living area features tinted triple sliding glass doors that open to a lanai with a breathtaking view that floods the home with natural light, while offering privacy and energy efficiency. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing 42 inch hardwood cabinetry with soft close features, GE appliances, a French door refrigerator, granite countertops, backsplash and a large breakfast bar Retreat to the primary suite, complete with a walk in closet featuring custom built ins and an updated en suite bath with a granite vanity and stylish walk in shower. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, offering a modern, high end feel. Additional highlights include gorgeous custom fans and designer lighting, natural gas for heat, hot water, and the dryer (the electric stove has gas hookups available), An extra refrigerator in the garage, sola tubes for enhanced natural light and the beautiful furnishings and decor are included. They feature a 65 inch big screen TV with a custom designed wood bar in the living room. This home is truly move in ready and offers exceptional value in a resort style community. Residents of Kings Point enjoy world class amenities that include two spectacular clubhouses, six heated pools, hot tubs, fitness centers, golf courses, tennis, pickleball, billiards, an 850 seat theater, the full service Serenity Spa and countless clubs and social eventsall within a secure, gated community offering 24/7 manned security. Free paramedic and ambulatory services, and condo fees that cover high speed internet, premium cable, all landscaping, exterior building maintenance and insurance, pest control, roof, water, sewer, trash and much lower taxes and insurance than single family home living. With a free transportation system, golf cart access to shopping, dining and everything you could possibly need in Sun City Center's self contained community, you'll be in close proximity to Floridas top attractions including an assortment of world class beaches, Disney World, Busch Gardens, and Tampas convenient cruise port. This exquisite home offers the ultimate in luxury, lifestyle, and peace of mindan exceptional opportunity to experience resort style living at its finest. Schedule a tour today and start living the Kings Point lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8495913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2420 Sifield Greens Way 2420
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services/Todd Gates
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LYNDHURST CONDOMINIUM UNIT 52 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-23-32-19-78G-000000-00052.0
  • Unit Number: 2420
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2531 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

2531 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking for the home and community that has it all, this is the ONE! Golf cart included with purchase!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the Lanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,500.00 ($114.98 / sqft )

2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20 Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685313
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gina Odoardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Mccallister Avenue 265, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

737 Mccallister Avenue 265 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly remodeled, two bedroom, two bath home located in the sought after South end of Kings Point features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, cro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685459
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Veryl Alan Wilcox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$252,900.00 ($116.17 / sqft )

1318 Leland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *click on 3d video* turnkey, fully furnished, no flood zone, tranquility dream... Located on a beautiful, private, and quiet lot backing up to a retired

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337420
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serena Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00

1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE: Welcome to your new Duke home in the much sought after Oxford 1A association in the number One rated retirement community in the United States Kings Point! As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8420387
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Bessignano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Grantham Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,900.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

2103 Grantham Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the coveted Kings Point lifestyle in this turn key/fully furnished, bright, beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with an attach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454772
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Corinth Greens Drive 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$299,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

1148 Corinth Greens Drive 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living at it's best in this light and bright extended Cimarron model condo located in the highly desired community of Kings Point. This beautiful 2 bedroom plus dend has many upgrades inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460564
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Fromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Corinth Greens Drive 58, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$280,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

1201 Corinth Greens Drive 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your DREAM HOUSE! This stunning 2 bedroom plus DEN, 2 bath Cimarron model with over 1400 sq.ft. and bonus 150 sq.ft Florida room sits on a private lot with and is loaded with upgrades. . Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466477
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Fromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Staffordshire Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,000.00 ($116.91 / sqft )

811 Staffordshire Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into effortless florida living in this beautifully maintained water view 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath, 2 car garage home, thoughtfully designed with a split bedroom layout for comfort and privacy in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467727
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin