Active
Property Photos
417 Gladstone Place
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 417 Gladstone Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

Address: 417 Gladstone Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Welcome to your forever vacation at Kings Point in sunny Sun City Center, where every day feels like a getaway. This vibrant 55+ community truly has it all: resort style pools, tennis courts, golf, a fitness center, on site restaurants, and your favorite neighborhood bar all easily accessible by golf cart. Say hello to 417 Gladstone, a beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath offering over 1,000 sq ft of easy, breezy living. From the brand new floors to all the natural light, this home is designed for comfort and joy. Enjoy an open concept living and dining space, a functional kitchen, and a surprisingly spacious laundry room packed with storage. This isnt just a home, its a lifestyle upgrade. Dont miss your chance to live where others vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8496048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 417 Gladstone Place
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services LLC
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GLOUCESTER D CONDOMINIUM UNIT 94 TYPE HAMPTON 1/32ND UNDIVIDED SHARE OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS AND EXPENSES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1YR-000000-00094.0
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$165,000.00 ($70.06 / sqft )

2331 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143986
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Sam Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Brockton Place Na, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

709 Brockton Place Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained condo located in the highly sought after retirement community of Sun City Center this charming two bedroom, one and a half bath residence offers affordable living at its best and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691462
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 New Orchard Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($113.72 / sqft )

2315 New Orchard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Nantucket III community of Kings Point, Sun City Center! This freshly painted and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337412
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($86.49 / sqft )

2529 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2/2 condo in the desirable Lancaster I Association of Sun City Center's Kings Point! Featuring beautiful laminate flooring throughout, with tile in the kitchen, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Langley Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$159,900.00 ($78.38 / sqft )

1417 Langley Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR $39,100 PRICE REDUCTION, NOW $159,900. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1417 Langley Drive, a charming oasis nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Laughton Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$174,900.00 ($121.12 / sqft )

1609 Laughton Place Adult Community Reduced More Like This

+++ Motivated Seller! Unbelievable Value on this charming 2BR/2BA +++ Move In ready in the Premier 55+ Resort Style Community +++ WELCOME to your dream retirement lifestyle in the gated, golf cart fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Waugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Harefield Circle 43, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$168,500.00 ($91.58 / sqft )

1005 Harefield Circle 43 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement plus an exciting Value Credit offer from sellers to cover 12 months of HOA dues at closing for this Populal Brentwood II model condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412931
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin