Active
Property Photos
2115 Halcyon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2115 Halcyon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

Address: 2115 Halcyon Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in the vibrant Kings Point community! This inviting home offers a bright, open layout designed for comfort and easy living. Whether you're relaxing in your spacious living area or enjoying a quiet morning outdoors, every day feels like a retreat. Kings Point is known for its incredible amenitiesmultiple pools, golf courses, fitness centers, clubs, and endless social opportunitiesmaking it easy to stay active and connected. Perfectly situated in Sun City Center, youre just a short drive to beaches, Tampa, and Sarasota, with shopping and dining right around the corner. Come experience the best of 55+ living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2115 Halcyon Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 690.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-212-2278
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHGATE IV CONDOMINIUM PHASE 3 UNIT 510
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1WB-000000-00510.0
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Brockton Place Na, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

709 Brockton Place Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained condo located in the highly sought after retirement community of Sun City Center this charming two bedroom, one and a half bath residence offers affordable living at its best and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691462
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 New Orchard Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($113.72 / sqft )

2315 New Orchard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Nantucket III community of Kings Point, Sun City Center! This freshly painted and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337412
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($86.49 / sqft )

2529 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2/2 condo in the desirable Lancaster I Association of Sun City Center's Kings Point! Featuring beautiful laminate flooring throughout, with tile in the kitchen, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Laughton Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$174,900.00 ($121.12 / sqft )

1609 Laughton Place Adult Community Reduced More Like This

+++ Motivated Seller! Unbelievable Value on this charming 2BR/2BA +++ Move In ready in the Premier 55+ Resort Style Community +++ WELCOME to your dream retirement lifestyle in the gated, golf cart fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Waugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 New Haven Circle 64, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$175,000.00 ($100.98 / sqft )

2429 New Haven Circle 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo located in the gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This home features an enclosed Florida room, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419720
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chrystal Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin