Active
Property Photos
2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $187,900

Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

Your Dunedin Getaway! 2BR/1.5 Bath ground floor unit is EASY for pets and groceries! Clean, comfortable and nicely furnished, with a living room view toward the pond/fountain. Mostly all tile floors, open layout with dining room and kitchen windows that look out to the tropical atrium area. Bldg located right across from the community waterfront park/ kayak racks and beach, complete with BBQ grills and tables what a great place to watch the sunsets! ON SITE clubhouse, fitness center, rec bldg, tennis/pickleball, heated pool +++, and across the street from the Pinellas Bike Trail. 1 Block to Publix, Walgreens, deli, restaurants and more. Room sizes approximate, small pet to 25lbs OK.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6107
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $187,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kat Walley
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: Mediterranean Manors Unit 9 Condo West Wing, Unit 6107
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-57005-000-6107
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 6107
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1022 De Soto Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$199,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

1022 De Soto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

his end unit condo in Heather Hills offers one level living at its finest. With 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1064 square feet of living space, this Condo is both spacious and functional. The unit has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.48 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621031
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($189.77 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in royal stewart arms! Welcome home to coastal living in this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath + office/den and designated covered parking r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883444
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 6a, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 6a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This nicely updated, villa style condo in the vibrant 55+ Pinehurst Village community of Dunedin delivers easy living and modern updates. This unit is ADA accessible with a wheelchair ramp leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.91 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883505
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 16c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft home in the fabulous Pinehurst Village. This place is absolutely phenomenal, features include a brand new AC unit, open floor plan, bran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387879
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394236
  2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Tina Shank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in the Waterfront Community of Mediterranean Manors with Resort Style Amenities Welcome to 2700 Bayshore Blvd #5102 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413159
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Oak Hill Drive 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$209,900.00 ($251.38 / sqft )

1420 Oak Hill Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved + Move In Ready in Dunedin Stylishly updated, steps to the pool, and priced to stand outthis Lake Tiffany condo checks every box. Welcome to one of the best values in Lake Tiffanyfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426643
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Frankie Rome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427811
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$213,000.00 ($208.01 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You'll love this 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom, first floor "end unit". Features a spacious outdoor area with vinyl fencing and shrubbery for privacy. Abundant water views. A light and bright kitchen with qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430566
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Terri Anneken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Lyndhurst  104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$224,000.00 ($273.84 / sqft )

708 Lyndhurst 104 More Like This

Welcome to Victoria Palms! This GATED community is only a 0.8 mile golf cart or bicycle ride from picturesque DOWNTOWN DUNEDIN This desirable GROUND FLOOR one bedroom, one bath condo is quietly tucked

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452369
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Agnes Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin