Active
Property Photos
4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

Address: 4114 Pinelake Lane 202, TAMPA, FL 33618

Description

Welcome to effortless condo living in the heart of Carrollwood Village! This beautifully updated 2nd floor residence at Pinelake offers a low maintenance lifestyle with condo dues that include water, trash, cable, and WiFi, helping reduce monthly expenses while giving you more time to enjoy everything this sought after community has to offer. Inside, the home showcases extensive upgrades and standout architectural details. Vaulted ceilings with an exposed accent beam create an open, airy feel, while the fireplace, framed by a custom mantle and stylish brick accent wall, adds warmth and visual appeal to the living space. The kitchen has been fully renovated with quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, backsplash, sink, and stainless appliances, complemented by luxury vinyl plank flooring. Additional improvements include updated interior paint, lighting, plumbing fixtures, and flooring throughout, along with the convenience of in unit laundry. The primary suite offers new dual vanities and upgraded fixtures, while the guest bath has also been tastefully updated with a new vanity and fixtures. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, assigned covered parking, and a private storage unit, enhancing both convenience and everyday living. Significant building updates add peace of mind, including a roof replacement in 2019, exterior painting completed in 2026, and recently replaced chimney caps. Situated in a prime location, Pinelake is approximately 0.25 miles to Publix, 0.5 miles to N. Dale Mabry Highway, and close to Carrollwood Village Park, Carrollwood Country Club, and Carrollwood Cultural Center. With convenient access to Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, area beaches, and Orlando attractions, youre well positioned for both daily living and weekend travel. Dont miss the opportunity to enjoy the ultimate low maintenance lifestyle in Carrollwood Village, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4114 Pinelake Lane 202
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1289
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1256.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Carrollwood K-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 708.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Management/Dawn Archambault
  • Association Phone: (813) 936-4149
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE PINE LAKE GARDEN VILLAS CONDOMINIUM PHASE II PINE LAKE LANE ESTATES BUILDING 3 APARTMENT NUMBER 4114 B 2.15 PERCENTAGE UNDIVIDED INTEREST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-09-28-18-0YC-000003-04114.1
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5307, TAMPA, FL 33618
$229,900.00 ($149.48 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village, this Condo is close to everything within the Village. Located on the 3rd floor of building #13612, it's one of the larger units at 1,306 square feet and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441185
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5212, TAMPA, FL 33618
$235,900.00 ($128.49 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REMODELED and highly desirable 3/2 spacious and open corner unit in Village Towers, located in the heart of Carrollwood. Upon entering the building through the secured key entry lobby, you will find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Dosal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13516 Palmwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
$220,000.00 ($95.44 / sqft )

13516 Palmwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Seller is willing to cover up to six (6) months of the buyers Homeowners Association (HOA) dues with an acceptable offer.** This beautifully updated two level condo offers the perfect blend of space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471780
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jon Sanchez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13747 Juniper Blossom Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$224,750.00 ($188.87 / sqft )

13747 Juniper Blossom Drive More Like This

SELLER OFFERING 6 MONTHS OF PREPAID HOA FEES WITH FULL PRICE OFFER! Welcome to Whispering Oaks, a gated waterfront community on the scenic, boatable waters of Lake Magdalene. This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477820
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Samer Samhoury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95, TAMPA, FL 33618
$254,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

10330 Carrollwood Lane 95 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your luxurious resort style retreat in the highly sought after Original Carrollwood area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13402 Pine Lake Way 202b, TAMPA, FL 33618
$218,405.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

13402 Pine Lake Way 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor condo in the heart of Carrollwood Village, offering an open layout, soaring ceilings, and peaceful community surroundings. With approximately 1,122 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485179
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13610 Village Drive 4111, TAMPA, FL 33618
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

13610 Village Drive 4111 More Like This

Carrollwood village waterfront open floor plan condominium. $25,000. 00 price reduction!!! This 3/2 1363 ft sq ft unit has beautiful water views from every room. The open floor plan is essentially per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495353
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Simoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446, TAMPA, FL 33618
$210,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential in one of Carrollwoods most desirable communities. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Quail Run offers an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to personalize and add value.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Cristofaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Latania Drive 321, TAMPA, FL 33618
$265,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

3402 Latania Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing in the the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted with laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the bright, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496744
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14643 Par Club Circle 14643, TAMPA, FL 33618
$250,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

14643 Par Club Circle 14643 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in an unbeatable location! Featuring no carpet throughout, this home is both stylish and low maintenance. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497060
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin