Active
Property Photos
10901 Wildcat Drive
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 10901 Wildcat Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

Address: 10901 Wildcat Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

This meticulously maintained pool home sits on a premier corner lot, blending modern updates with a highly functional layout. From the moment you step into the proper foyer, youll be struck by the pristine bamboo flooring and an abundance of natural light. Through elegant double doors, youll find a dedicated office that easily doubles as a gym or playroom. The heart of the home features an updated kitchen boasting quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, all overlooking a bright breakfast nook and the main living area. A standout feature is the private bonus wing; complete with a stylish barn door, this versatile space serves as a secondary living room perfect for in laws or guests. The thoughtful split floor plan ensures maximum privacy, offering three large bedrooms with walk in closets and three full bathrooms. Step outside to your screened in pool patio, surrounded by lush landscaping and a recently added fenced area for pets and privacy. To ensure long term durability and peace of mind, the owners have recently installed full gutters around the entire home. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from the dining and shopping at Big Bend Road and US 301, this home is truly move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10901 Wildcat Drive
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2685.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Collins PreK 8 School
  • School Elementary: Collins-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Sevices, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813-571-7100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PANTHER TRACE PHASE 1A LOT 7 BLOCK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-61L-000016-00007.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 186
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12964 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$606,000.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

12964 Willow Grove Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE!short sale approved price! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home built by M/I homes in Riverview boasts a spacious 4 car garage and luxurious features throughout. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4927 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3518858
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Adega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$620,000.00 ($113.39 / sqft )

11807 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**New roof to be placed prio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12382 Shining Willow Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$508,500.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

12382 Shining Willow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream multi generational home in the beautiful neighborhood of Ceadarbrook in Riverview! This single family residence is thoughtfully designed to serve a variety of living situations w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393734
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Felix Will Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$577,000.00 ($87.42 / sqft )

13809 Felix Will Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Step into comfort and style with this stunning Southfork home in Riverview! Perfectly positioned on a peaceful street, this home immediately impresses with its unique design and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437815
  2. Provided by CRE INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Kamel Issa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12818 Boggy Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$615,000.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

12818 Boggy Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Waterfront Retreat in Triple Creek Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this stunning Swann IV model by West Bay Homes. Built in 2022 and spanning nearly 3,200 sq. ft., this res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12929 Prestwick Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$559,000.00 ($141.16 / sqft )

12929 Prestwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Seller credit offered!* Set within the desirable Summerfield community, this impeccably cared for residence reflects years of thoughtful ownership and attention to detail. Recent upgrades include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464948
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Pitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13108 Monach Isles Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$599,900.00 ($155.98 / sqft )

13108 Monach Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida Dream in Triple Creek! This stunning West Bay built home checks all the boxes for luxury, comfort, and lifestyle! Located in the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468979
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13134 Monach Isles Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$539,000.00 ($123.77 / sqft )

13134 Monach Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love coming home to this extremely spacious 5 bedroom beautiful floorplan built by Homes by Westbay! Entertaining will be a breeze with your HUGE, LIGHT and BRIGHT Kitchen/Dining/Livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470156
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Matthew Rego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13362 Sage Hollow Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$585,000.00 ($124.52 / sqft )

13362 Sage Hollow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13362 Sage Hollow, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage, located in the highly desirable Cedarbrook community. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertainme

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473942
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Richard Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13546 Brook Trout Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$665,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

13546 Brook Trout Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Whitney floor plan, the largest in its collection. Built in 2023, it offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 3 CAR GARAGE with epoxy flooring in the highly sought after Triple Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474729
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Susan Witzigman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin