Active
Property Photos
701 Spicewood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 701 Spicewood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $334,999

Address: 701 Spicewood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801

Description

This inviting Lakefront Home sits on a peaceful cul de sac and offers a rare combination of charm, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades. Featuring a Split Floorplan, a Den/Office that can serve as a 4th Bedroom, Multiple Flex Spaces, and Tranquil Water Views, this home welcomes you from the moment you arrive! NO Flood Ins Needed and NO HOA!! The home has Great Curb Appeal with mature landscaping, a beautiful koi pond, and a welcoming front porch leading into the large foyer. Inside you will find tiled floors throughout the living and wet areas, an impressive sized Family Room with lake views and a stunning wood burning fireplace, A Formal Dining Room and an Enclosed Florida Room for year round enjoyment. The well designed Eat In Kitchen offers abundant counter and cabinet space, a large center island with built in storage, and an oversized breakfast nook overlooking the lake allowing in plenty of natural light. The Primary Suite is a true retreat with a substantial walk in closet and an En suite bathroom featuring a beautifully remodeled shower. The spacious inside laundry room is well appointed with a folding counter, a utility sink, built in closet and a dedicated sewing/craft/office nook with additional storage. You will enjoy the serene outdoor living area with a Covered Back Patio perfect for relaxing by the lake, a Vinyl Fenced area ideal for pets or play/garden space and a Storage Shed for tools and equipment. This home has it ALL, including a New Roof in 2019 and New Lennox 4 Ton HVAC in 2021!! Conveniently located near Southeastern University, Cystal Lake Elementary and Middle Schools, Shopping, Dining, and Everyday Conveniences as well as All Major Highways and Roadways for easy commuting. Don't miss this opportunity, Make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Spicewood Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $334,999
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2495
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0346 / -81.9151
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33801
  • Subdivision: Honeytree North
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Tanya Wilson
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2019.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HONEYTREE NORTH PB 76 PG 23 LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-21-241331-000240
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 744 Osprey Roost Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$329,900.00 ($125.96 / sqft )

744 Osprey Roost Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction in Cypress Point at Lake Parker! This thoughtfully designed single story home offers an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family roomide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957688
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Dani Borow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Lake Holloway Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$359,000.00 ($95.45 / sqft )

635 Lake Holloway Boulevard Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW OPPORTUNITY IN LAKELAND!!!!! 5 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHS 2500+ SQ FT Looking for space and potential? This is it! Located in the Lake Holloway area, this large home offers tons of room for a gro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959333
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Vivian Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2256 Teneroc Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$340,000.00 ($135.40 / sqft )

2256 Teneroc Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2256 Teneroc Trail a beautiful newer construction home located in one of Lakelands growing communities! This spacious property offers modern living with an open concept floor plan perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Malyck Rentz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Landmark Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$399,900.00 ($87.11 / sqft )

1541 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rare 5 bedroom home with Assumable Mortg. in Prime Lakeland location near Disney & Tampa. Welcome to this spacious 5 bedoom, 2.5 bathroom single family home located in Lakeland, offering both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4591 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391374
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2031 Poe Street, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$350,000.00 ($105.52 / sqft )

2031 Poe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique income producing property located next to Southeastern University! This home features four separate living areas, offering multiple rental opportunities. The unit offers a total of 8 Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936329
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin