Active
Property Photos
301 1st Street S 907
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 301 1st Street S 907
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800,000

Address: 301 1st Street S 907, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

This Saltaire unit is personalized and upgraded with additional amenities not found in other units. App or remote controlled shades in all rooms, including blackout fabric shades in the bedrooms. New high end Toto toiletries, upgraded cabinetry with new handles, and Closet by Design shelving in the bedrooms. The open kitchen has improved countertops, a new backsplash, hardware, and a brass vent hood. The bar area is expanded with exquisite design features. The adjoining living and dining spaces flow seamlessly to a covered terrace, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee over the bay or evening cocktails as the city comes alive. A thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensures privacy throughout with two en suite bedrooms with generous walk in closets. A full guest bath and a spacious laundry room with an additional refrigerator for storage. The enclosed den is currently used as a media room, with California Closets that can be used as a 3rd bedroom if desired. This residence includes two secure garage parking spaces. Saltaires amenities include the seventh floor Aire Deck. Delivering a true resort style experience, featuring a pool and spa with cabanas, outdoor kitchens with grills, and a bar with a large TV for movie nights or game days by the pool. On the same level, residents enjoy a bayfront fitness center, a private dog park, a clubroom, and multiple lounge spaces designed for relaxation and connection. Additional amenities include 24/7 lobby staff and concierge services. Walk to the Saturday Morning Market at Al Lang, catch a Rowdies game from your balcony, enjoy dinner along Beach Drive, explore The Dali and other world class museums, or unwind at the St. Pete Pier.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 1st Street S 907
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $1,800,000
  • Price sqft: $740
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2172.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lauren Riley
  • Association Phone: 727-231-1730
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SALTAIRE CONDO UNIT 907 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF ADJACENT STORAGE CLOSET & PARKING SPACES R6-44 & R6-45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-78603-000-0907
  • Unit Number: 907
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 144
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,849,900.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2603 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offered at $1,849,900 this is an exceptional opportunity to own a premier residence in one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic luxury towers.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,700,000.00 ($813.79 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Residence 1405 at 400 Central offers a rare and thoughtfully customized layout in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This expansive residence spans o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686126
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amber Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,999,000.00 ($808.33 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1605 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete introduces the Lapis residencea stunning 16th floor premier corner home that captures the essence of elevated downtown living. Spanning nearly 2,300 square feet, this 2 bedroom plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($804.76 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined contemporary living at The Nolen, an exclusive 23 story boutique condominium in downtown St. Petersburg, offering only 31 private res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412411
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 183, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,790,000.00 ($1,071.86 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 183 More Like This

BEST CONVENIENT CONDO in St. Pete as priced * S.E. corner ground floor unit * Private outdoor courtyard with exclusive locked gate * Double door front entry * 10' wide bay windows with panoram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430368
  2. Provided by BEURNIER ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wayne Beurnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,645,000.00 ($595.15 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432464
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 332, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($673.08 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REFRESHED PRICE ~~ Welcome to Vinoy Place, an exclusive condominium enclave beside Tampa Bay and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. This exceptional residence features one of the largest wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435001
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,725,000.00 ($1,133.38 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning 18th floor residence at ONE St. Petersburg. Showcasing uninterrupted, panoramic open water views, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus den condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tami Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($876.75 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own one of only 10 coveted two story A floor plans in the iconic Signature Place, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most architecturally striking towers. This residence offers a th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462147
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin