Active
Property Photos
1517 Ingram Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1517 Ingram Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $171,900

Address: 1517 Ingram Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Maintenance Free Living, 1,857 Sq Ft End Unit in Kings Point! Welcome to 1517 Ingram Dr, where space, privacy, and lifestyle come together in one of Tampa Bays most sought after 55+ gated communities. This rarely available end unit condo offers a large split floor plan with an oversized living room and spacious dining area. The owners suite is generously sized with a walk in closet and a completely updated bathroom featuring a sleek walk in shower. Enjoy upgraded luxury vinyl flooring throughout, plus peace of mind with A/C (2020) and water heater (2018). A spacious bonus room adds valuable flex space and can easily serve as a third bedroom, office, hobby room or a Florida room. Relax on the screened front porch or unwind in the private lanai. The large laundry room adds everyday convenience, while the end unit position brings in extra natural light and privacy. Kings Point delivers a true resort lifestyle with golf courses, pools, fitness centers, restaurants, clubs, and endless social activities all in a secure, gated setting. Condo fees cover high speed internet, premium cable, building insurance, roof, exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, and landscaping. Plus, low taxes and affordable insurance make it even more appealing. Conveniently located near beaches, Tampas cruise port, Disney, shopping, the very best healthcare, and everyday essentials, much of which is accessible by golf cart. Kings Point even has it's own free transportation system. Schedule your private showing today and secure your place in one of Sun City Centers most sought after maintenance free communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498807 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1517 Ingram Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $171,900
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VESTA PROPERTY SERVICES- ADOLFO GALLON
  • Association Phone: 813-530-1022
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IDLEWOOD CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 96
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZA-000000-00096.0
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$165,000.00 ($70.06 / sqft )

2331 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143986
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Sam Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Brockton Place Na, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

709 Brockton Place Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained condo located in the highly sought after retirement community of Sun City Center this charming two bedroom, one and a half bath residence offers affordable living at its best and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691462
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 New Orchard Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($113.72 / sqft )

2315 New Orchard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Nantucket III community of Kings Point, Sun City Center! This freshly painted and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337412
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($86.49 / sqft )

2529 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2/2 condo in the desirable Lancaster I Association of Sun City Center's Kings Point! Featuring beautiful laminate flooring throughout, with tile in the kitchen, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Langley Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$159,900.00 ($78.38 / sqft )

1417 Langley Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR $39,100 PRICE REDUCTION, NOW $159,900. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1417 Langley Drive, a charming oasis nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Laughton Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$174,900.00 ($121.12 / sqft )

1609 Laughton Place Adult Community Reduced More Like This

+++ Motivated Seller! Unbelievable Value on this charming 2BR/2BA +++ Move In ready in the Premier 55+ Resort Style Community +++ WELCOME to your dream retirement lifestyle in the gated, golf cart fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Waugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Harefield Circle 43, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$168,500.00 ($91.58 / sqft )

1005 Harefield Circle 43 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement plus an exciting Value Credit offer from sellers to cover 12 months of HOA dues at closing for this Populal Brentwood II model condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412931
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin