Active
Property Photos
727 Kensington Lake Circle
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 727 Kensington Lake Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 727 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the Townhomes at Kensington community in Brandon! The first floor features a spacious living room, dining area, a half bath, and a well appointed kitchen that opens into a large sunroom, perfect for additional living or entertaining space. Upstairs, youll find two master bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, offering comfort and privacy. In addition to the laundry closet, there is a separate bonus room that can be used as a third bedroom, office, or flex space. The home features ceramic tile flooring in the wet areas and Florida room, with laminate flooring throughout the rest of the home for easy maintenance. Relax and unwind in the Florida room, which offers peaceful pond views and a cozy enclosed space to enjoy your morning coffee. Rent includes basic cable, water, and lawn care, all provided by the HOA. Residents also have access to a community pool for added enjoyment. Conveniently located in Brandon, this community is close to shopping, dining, and schools, with easy access to U.S. 301 and I 75. Dont miss out on this beautiful rentalschedule your showing today before its gone! HOA application 150.00 each
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499409 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 727 Kensington Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1496.00
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: McLane-HB
  • School Elementary: Lamb Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality
  • Association Phone: 1-844-944-0345
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-29-20-2HE-000013-00004.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3124 Bloomingdale Villas Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3124 Bloomingdale Villas Court More Like This

This 1200 square foot apartment home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3124 Bloomingdale Villas Ct #3124, Brandon, FL 33511.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481843
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Nora Redding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Kensington Lake Cir  632, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,950.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

632 Kensington Lake Cir 632 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! DO NOT make application on line. The HOA requires theirs Rent includes , Security, Cable TV. Pool maintenance, water, trash,, .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482342
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Miles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Sagemont Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,950.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2482 Sagemont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom 2 bathroom home has fresh paint, a fenced yard and a brand new HVAC to keep you cool on a hot Summers day . It is Light , bright and airy . The split bedroom floor plan allows pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692175
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colette Jay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Kensington Lake N, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,800.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

523 Kensington Lake N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a gated community, this stunning corner unit offers added privacy, spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the desirable home description Kensington Lake community of Brandon. This res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374534
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Regent Circle S, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,165.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

719 Regent Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed 3 Bed / 2 Bath pet friendly home in the heart of the desirable Oakmont Park community. As you enter, you will notice a spacious floor plan, beautiful flooring, and a large family room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400983
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Oleander Lakes Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,100.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2516 Oleander Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the gated community of Edgewater at Lake Brandon! This charming and well maintained townhome is ready for immediate occupancy. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431683
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danelis Segarra Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Beverly Boulevard, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

232 Beverly Boulevard More Like This

This desirable home in Brandon is a unique rental opportunity featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. The layout includes an open dining and living room combination, with three guest bedrooms or office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455685
  2. Provided by TONILISA & CO
  3. Contact ToniLisa Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Wrangler Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2018 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted. Beautiful, very clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located highly desirable community of sterling ranch. Open floor plan**split bedrooms***ceramic tiles and lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457488
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Ralph Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3119 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Townhome 3 Bed 2.5 Bath 1 Car Garage! Welcome to this stylish and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a beautiful community built in 2021. Enjoy peaceful nature preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483518
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Hillside Terrace, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

907 Hillside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great location? This is it! This adorable 3bed/2 bath ranch style home located in the center of Brandon offers a nice size living room and dining and spacious bedrooms. Beautiful terra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin