Active
Property Photos
511 Finsbury Circle B
  1. Image 1 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  2. Image 2 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  3. Image 3 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  4. Image 4 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  5. Image 5 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  6. Image 6 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  7. Image 7 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  8. Image 8 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  9. Image 9 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  10. Image 10 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  11. Image 11 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  12. Image 12 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  13. Image 13 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  14. Image 14 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  15. Image 15 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  16. Image 16 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  17. Image 17 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  18. Image 18 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  19. Image 19 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  20. Image 20 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  21. Image 21 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  22. Image 22 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  23. Image 23 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  24. Image 24 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  25. Image 25 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  26. Image 26 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  27. Image 27 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  28. Image 28 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  29. Image 29 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  30. Image 30 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  31. Image 31 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  32. Image 32 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  33. Image 33 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  34. Image 34 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  35. Image 35 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  36. Image 36 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  37. Image 37 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  38. Image 38 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  39. Image 39 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  40. Image 40 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  41. Image 41 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  42. Image 42 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  43. Image 43 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  44. Image 44 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  45. Image 45 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  46. Image 46 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  47. Image 47 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  48. Image 48 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  49. Image 49 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  50. Image 50 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  51. Image 51 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  52. Image 52 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  53. Image 53 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  54. Image 54 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  55. Image 55 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  56. Image 56 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  57. Image 57 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  58. Image 58 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  59. Image 59 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  60. Image 60 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  61. Image 61 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  62. Image 62 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  63. Image 63 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  64. Image 64 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  65. Image 65 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  66. Image 66 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  67. Image 67 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  68. Image 68 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  69. Image 69 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  70. Image 70 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  71. Image 71 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  72. Image 72 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  73. Image 73 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  74. Image 74 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  75. Image 75 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  76. Image 76 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  77. Image 77 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  78. Image 78 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  79. Image 79 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  80. Image 80 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  81. Image 81 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  82. Image 82 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  83. Image 83 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  84. Image 84 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  85. Image 85 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  86. Image 86 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  87. Image 87 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  88. Image 88 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  89. Image 89 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  90. Image 90 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  91. Image 91 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  92. Image 92 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  93. Image 93 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  94. Image 94 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  95. Image 95 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  96. Image 96 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  97. Image 97 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  98. Image 98 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
  99. Image 99 of 99 For 511 Finsbury Circle B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,900

Address: 511 Finsbury Circle B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the heart of Kings Point, one of the areas most sought after 55+ gated communities known for its vibrant, resort style lifestyle. This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peace of mind. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by ceramic tile in both bathrooms for durability and style. The well appointed kitchen is designed for everyday convenience, featuring a ceramic top range, built in microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator with ice maker, deep pot drawers, and two lazy Susan cabinets that maximize storage and accessibility. The built in microwave and water heater are both newer additions to the home, further enhancing efficiency and everyday ease. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and an updated en suite bathroom complete with a step in shower, grab bar, comfort height commode, and raised vanity. The guest bathroom is equally well equipped with a tub and shower combination, grab bar, comfort height commode, and raised vanity, providing both comfort and practicality for residents and visitors alike. Additional highlights include central heating and air, ceiling fans throughout, a dedicated laundry room with stackable washer and dryer, and a water softener system. The enclosed lanai and bonus room create a versatile space to relax, read, or enjoy peaceful views of the surrounding greenery and visiting birdsyour own private retreat to start or end the day. An attached carport adds convenience and protection for your vehicle. This home also benefits from key system updates, including a new A/C (2025), new water heater, updated electrical panel, refreshed bathrooms, and newer flooring, offering added confidence for years to come. Living in Kings Point means enjoying an unmatched lifestyle. Residents have access to two expansive clubhouses, indoor and outdoor pools, state of the art fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, an 850 seat theater, hobby and craft rooms, and hundreds of clubs and social activities. The community also features a full service restaurant, casual dining options, and a lively social calendar that makes it easy to stay active and connected. Golf cart access throughout the community and to nearby shopping, dining, and medical facilities adds everyday convenience. The monthly condominium fee provides exceptional value, covering exterior maintenance including the roof, building insurance, water and sewer, cable TV, internet, pest control, lawn care, reserves, and 24 hour gated security, along with access to all community amenities and transportation services. As an added incentive, the seller is offering six months of condominium fees with agreed upon terms, providing immediate savings and added value for the next owner. Ideally located near beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, major airports, shopping, restaurants, and top medical facilities, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Move right in and start enjoying the carefree Florida lifestyle in Kings Pointwhere every day feels like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 511 Finsbury Circle B
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $175,900
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1245.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FAIRFIELD E CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 111 1/34TH UNDIV SHARE OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-13-32-19-1Y5-000000-00111.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$165,000.00 ($70.06 / sqft )

2331 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143986
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Sam Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Brockton Place Na, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

709 Brockton Place Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained condo located in the highly sought after retirement community of Sun City Center this charming two bedroom, one and a half bath residence offers affordable living at its best and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691462
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 New Orchard Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($113.72 / sqft )

2315 New Orchard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Nantucket III community of Kings Point, Sun City Center! This freshly painted and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337412
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,900.00 ($86.49 / sqft )

2529 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2/2 condo in the desirable Lancaster I Association of Sun City Center's Kings Point! Featuring beautiful laminate flooring throughout, with tile in the kitchen, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Langley Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$159,900.00 ($78.38 / sqft )

1417 Langley Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR $39,100 PRICE REDUCTION, NOW $159,900. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1417 Langley Drive, a charming oasis nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Laughton Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$174,900.00 ($121.12 / sqft )

1609 Laughton Place Adult Community Reduced More Like This

+++ Motivated Seller! Unbelievable Value on this charming 2BR/2BA +++ Move In ready in the Premier 55+ Resort Style Community +++ WELCOME to your dream retirement lifestyle in the gated, golf cart fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Waugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Harefield Circle 43, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$168,500.00 ($91.58 / sqft )

1005 Harefield Circle 43 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement plus an exciting Value Credit offer from sellers to cover 12 months of HOA dues at closing for this Populal Brentwood II model condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412931
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin