Active
Property Photos
1904 Bosky Court
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 1904 Bosky Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $222,500

Address: 1904 Bosky Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this Somerset I Villa nestled in the quiet and relaxing neighborhood of Cypressview II, in the active retirement community of Sun City Center. This home features 1200+ sq. ft. of airconditioned living space, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 1 car garage. The home is perfect for Snowbirds or retires wanting to get away from the cold weather of the north. You are greeted with a screened in front porch which allows you to open up the house to enjoy the Florida weather. As you enter the home, you will find recently installed porcelain tile in the living room, the dining/sunroom and the kitchen. The kitchen has an abundance of cabinets, some with pullout shelves, and plenty of counter space. The dining/sunroom offers you a pleasant view of your patio which is a great place to enjoy your morning coffee or an evening cocktail with friends. The primary suite is of a comfortable size and features a walk in closet and a walk in shower. The Guest bedroom is perfect for when you have family or friends visiting from out of town. The laundry is conveniently located in the hall closet. This home has been well maintained, and the expensive insurance related items have been taken care of. New electrical was installed in 2026, a new A/C in 2022, a water heater in 2018, the roof in 2015, the plumbing is CPVC and all the windows are hurricane rated. We invite you to make an appointment to preview this home and see for yourself what it has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1904 Bosky Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $222,500
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1550
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Somerset 1
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1202.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypressview 11/Commuities First Mgt
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESSVIEW PHASE I UNIT 2 LOT 9 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-01-32-19-1U5-000003-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1529 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

1529 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA Adventurer model offering 1,226 sq ft in the highly sought after 55+ community of Sun City Center. This solid, well built home stood strong through recent storms and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685820
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 New Bedford Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($155.46 / sqft )

1807 New Bedford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home ideally situated on New Bedford Drive, offering privacy and peaceful views with a backyard that backs to a serene conservation area. Set on an expansive 88

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688801
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15455 Broad Brush Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,900.00 ($134.80 / sqft )

15455 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress creek creampuff with serene waterfront views!!! Nestled within the sought after community of cypress creek, this immaculately maintained residence delivers the perfect blend of comfort, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692096
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Matthew Sharp, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$219,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

1812 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom corner Villa is in the very desirable Cypressview II Community in Sun City. Walk into an open concept home with a wall of windows and sliding glass doors looking onto the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145257
  2. Provided by KERRY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephen Brecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Bentwood Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,000.00 ($106.41 / sqft )

1618 Bentwood Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the Florida lifestyle in one of the states premier 55+ golf cart friendly retirement communities. This well maintained home features two true master suites, offering exceptional comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Haverford Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,900.00 ($116.50 / sqft )

1809 Haverford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming two bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with a huge 13' x 20' bonus room located in golf cart friendly 55+ Sun City Center. New Electrical Panel November 2025! 2023 Roof, 2019 HVAC. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377262
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Wild Feather Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$242,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

1209 Wild Feather Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Sun City Center! New roof in 2025, some new windows, AC new in 2024 = the big stuff is all taken care of! Features include an open living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403258
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Oakmont Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,900.00 ($127.57 / sqft )

806 Oakmont Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 806 Oakmont Ave in Sun City Center! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been beautifully updated with new flooring, fresh interior p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433158
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND REALTY
  3. Contact James Nagy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$245,000.00 ($104.70 / sqft )

910 Bluewater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 910 Bluewater in Sun City Center! This meticulously maintained Twin Tree floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with extra storage. Enjoy abundant natural light throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Mandy Cassiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 679 Fort Duquesna Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($135.48 / sqft )

679 Fort Duquesna Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to pristine perfection in Floridas premier 55+ retirement community! This beautifully maintained home is truly move in ready and has been loving

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448089
  2. Provided by KB REALTY TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Karen Boyette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin