Active
Property Photos
910 Bluewater Drive
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 910 Bluewater Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

Address: 910 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Welcome to 910 Bluewater in Sun City Center! This meticulously maintained Twin Tree floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with extra storage. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout, an enclosed sunroom with peaceful lake views, and a large laundry room with washer and dryer included. Home comes with a portable A/C unit for extra comfort in your sunroom and hurricane shutters for extra security. Recent updates include a new water heater (2024). Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center, residents enjoy access to clubhouses, pools, fitness centers, golf, and over 200 clubs and activities. Move in ready and priced to sell schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443869 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 910 Bluewater Drive
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1756.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Communities First
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 45 LOT 8 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-32-20-2X1-000002-00008.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1618 Bentwood Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,000.00 ($106.41 / sqft )

1618 Bentwood Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the Florida lifestyle in one of the states premier 55+ golf cart friendly retirement communities. This well maintained home features two true master suites, offering exceptional comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15414 Shoal Haven Place, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($109.98 / sqft )

15414 Shoal Haven Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2 story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403942
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Wild Feather Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$242,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

1209 Wild Feather Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Sun City Center! New roof in 2025, some new windows, AC new in 2024 = the big stuff is all taken care of! Features include an open living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403258
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 Worthington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

2114 Worthington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Kings Point Community of Sun City Centera hidden gem situated right on the golf course! This br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413928
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jeffrey Maust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Fox Hills Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,999.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

609 Fox Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of the Sun City Center 55+ community. With approximately 1,852 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sean McDermott II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$272,900.00 ($114.66 / sqft )

1308 Bluewater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a paver driveway, screened front porch, and a large screened lanai overlooking a peaceful water viewperfect for enjoying your mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Eddie Burton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Del Webb Blvd, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($99.04 / sqft )

2305 Del Webb Blvd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! BACK ON MARKET through no fault of Sellers. This is your opportunity to own this well planned Caloosa Trace home on the golf course backing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454009
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Barbara Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Augusta Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($29.82 / sqft )

1001 Augusta Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to your move in ready home in the heart of Sun City Center! This inviting rare three bedroom, two bath ranch style home sits on a spacious corner lot and boasts a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Pat Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Dower Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00 ($96.46 / sqft )

1605 Dower Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LAKEFRONT lot with irrigation water pumped from the lake providing a green lawn all year long and saving you lots of $$$$ in water bills. This Twintree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481880
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nancy Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Wintersong Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$274,900.00 ($117.48 / sqft )

123 Wintersong Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** Check out our 3D virtual tour**** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Twin Tree model located in the desirable Sabal Lakes association of Sun City Center, offering 1,516 heated s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489896
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin