Active
Property Photos
4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,990

Address: 4436 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619

Description

Welcome to modern living in the highly sought after Touchstone community! This beautiful, newer build home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy contemporary construction without the wait of a builders timeline. Featuring a clean, open concept layout and energy efficient systems, the interior provides a bright and versatile space ready for your personal touch. Beyond the front door, the community lifestyle is truly the main attraction. Touchstone residents enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool, splash pad, state of the art fitness center, clubhouse, and playground. Perfectly situated for commuters, this home provides quick access to I 75 and the Selmon Expressway, putting the best of Downtown Tampa, Brandon, and local dining and shopping just minutes away. This is an ideal chance to own a move in ready home in one of Tampas most vibrant and convenient neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $349,990
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2053
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: NAPLES II
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River/Kevin Perkins
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other
  • Legal Description: TOUCHSTONE PHASE 7 LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-35-29-19-C53-000000-00006.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4321 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$419,900.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

4321 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning stunning home just a short drive to downtown tampa, with all the amenities and community features that a family could ask for. This home is gorgeous from the second you enter, ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Ron Eddie, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

4712 Ron Eddie More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offering 2,109 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built just 5 years ago, this like new residence is in immaculate condition and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501807
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7422 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,999.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

7422 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home that stops the scroll. Beautifully styled, thoughtfully designed, and far from your typical builder grade feel, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2019, delivers the layout yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503296
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janna Cantero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7421 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$360,000.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

7421 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2019 and located in one of the most convenient and fast growing areas of Tampa! Perfect for first time homebuyers or growing families,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506689
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Evening Primrose Court, Tampa, FL 33619
$400,000.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

7405 Evening Primrose Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home featuring an open concept floor plan and spacious interior layout. The main living areas offer tile flooring, while the upstairs and bedrooms feature comfortable carpeting and ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526099
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Evening Primrose Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$400,000.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

7405 Evening Primrose Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526099
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin