Active
Property Photos
6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594, BRADENTON, FL 34203

Description

This beautifully renovated condominium is truly a must see. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, featuring brand new flooring from Floor & Decor, elegant lighting and ceiling fans, and modern in ceiling LED lighting throughout. The kitchen boasts brand new stainless steel LG appliances, while the entire interior has been freshly painted for a clean, contemporary feel. Both bathrooms have been fully upgraded with new vanities, toilets, showerheads, and fixturesnothing has been overlooked. When compared to other units with outdated finishes, the difference is immediately clear. Ideally located with convenient access to I 75, this condo is close to shopping, dining, and just a short drive to Sarasota/Bradenton International Airport, the Ringling Museum, UTC Mall, and some of Floridas most stunning beaches. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and natural beauty in this exceptional home in Fairway Gardens at Tara. Dont miss your opportunity to own this extraordinary property and embrace a true resort style lifestyle. Also features high impact hurricane windows
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6594 Fairway Gardens Drive 6594
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1854
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Acreage: 9.72 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fairway Gardens at Tara COA
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1-201 FAIRWAY GARDENS AT TARA A CONDO; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "B" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.4315/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1731543151
  • Unit Number: 6594
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP-E
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$265,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely ground floor unit! As you step in you'll be greeted by a semi open floorplan that seamlessly combines elegance and functionality. The spacious living room, adorned with a vaulted ceiling, flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638431
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Road 206, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$235,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move up to the most spacious floor plan in the Tara Verandas golf community. Cathedral ceilings give a light and airy feel to this well maintained unit with earth toned decor. As an end unit, there ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639793
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with an attached 1 car garage, NO STAIRS and beautiful water views! NEW roof was installed in 2026. Selling TURNKEY furnished. Located in the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658804
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julianna Kovacs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Drewrys Bluff 704, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

6908 Drewrys Bluff 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living on the Golf Course Welcome home to this beautifully maintained first floor condo with no steps to climb in the Villages at Tara, one of Bradentons most desirable country club commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662478
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Dave Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,500.00 ($167.97 / sqft )

7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient. Updated. Private. Move right into this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with a semi open layout and cathedral ceilings. Bright and airy with fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665537
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$238,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Price Improvement! Schedule your showing today! Ground Floor End Unit Condo in Fairway Trace at Peridia Golf & Country Club! This spacious 2BR/2BA condo with a den and enclosed lanai offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Caddie Drive E 104, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$245,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

4207 Caddie Drive E 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Timeless Lakeside Elegance in Gated Peridia Golf & Country Club. Enter this FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA corner end unit condominium at Fairway Trace at Peridia II, boasting approximately 1,200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668447
  2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668705
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$279,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning ground floor unit with expansive views of the Tara Golf Course and large large lake. This light and bring home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670025
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin