Active
Property Photos
3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,500

Address: 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated waterfront living at Ritz Carlton Residences Tower II, Tampa Bays newest benchmark for refined design and effortless luxury. Ideally located just steps from Bayshore Boulevard, this exceptional residence is brought to life by internationally acclaimed Arquitectonica, with interiors by Myer Davis Studio and landscape design by Enzo Enea. Designed to maximize breathtaking bay views, the residence captures stunning sunrises from every bedroom and fills the living spaces with natural light throughout the day. A full length balcony and floor to ceiling windows create a seamless indoor outdoor experience. Residence 1602, sits in a prime central position within the tower, offering 1,960 square feet of beautifully crafted living space. The layout includes two generously sized bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a flexible den with access to a full bathideal for a home office or guest accommodations. Floor to ceiling windows bring in abundant natural light, while a private elevator opens directly into an exclusive foyer, creating a sense of arrival and privacy. The kitchen is designed for both style and function, featuring Sub Zero and Wolf appliances, elegant fluted cabinetry and elegant stone countertops. Additional highlights include large walk in closets, Kohler fixtures, and a full size premium washer and dryer. Blending comfort with sophistication, this residence showcases elevated living with unforgettable waterfront views. Residents enjoy an unmatched suite of amenities across 4.5 acres of lush, park like grounds, including, resort style pool, spa, and expansive amenities deck, tennis and pickleball courts, state of the art fitness center with steam rooms, saunas, Barre and Pilates studio, spa treatment rooms, rooftop event space, guest suites, golf simulator media lounge, private workspaces, library, club lounge, playroom and landscaped dog park with washing stations. Daily breakfast service, curated art collections, and full service offeringsalong with a dedicated concierge, 24/7 valet, and securitycomplete the experience. Located minutes from Tampas top dining, cultural venues, and leisure destinations, this residence offers both tranquility and connectivity in one of the citys most exclusive communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500973 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $9,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1960.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TBA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3UO-000000-00027.0
  • Unit Number: 1602
  • View: Water
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1412 Moody Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33629
$8,900.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

1412 Moody Avenue A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new modern 4 bed plus office and ADU Luxury Townhome with 2 rooftop decks for lease. This home is worth the visit. Location amazing! Floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439824
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Ellen Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,800.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living on Bayshore Boulevard Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this half floor residence featuring nearly 1,000 square feet of wraparound terrace for sunrise and sunset views.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450608
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Texas Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,000.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

2306 Texas Avenue 3 More Like This

Fully furnished, contemporary townhome steps from beautiful Bayshore Blvd., the Soho District, Hyde Park Village, and top rated schools. The space includes 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths spread over three f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481246
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jennie Kernaghan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Esperanza Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3010 Esperanza Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in this stunning new construction, two story duplex. This unit occupies the right side of the building and offers 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493741
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Esperanza Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$8,900.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

3012 Esperanza Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in this stunning new construction, two story duplex. This unit is the right side of the building. With 4 bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493746
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,995.00 ($5.10 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Ritz Carlton Residences Tower II, the new pinnacle of effortless luxury living in Tampa Bay. Situated steps from the iconic Bayshore Boulevard, it is the work of Arquitectonica, an internat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501002
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alena Kaptsevich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,450.00 ($5.02 / sqft )

4014 Palmira Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium South Tampa living at 4014 W Palmira Ave, a boutique luxury residence situated on a rare double lot within the highly sought after Virginia Park neighborhood and the top rated Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Russian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Kensington Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,995.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4718 Kensington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5/5 Gorgeous Brand New Residence in South Tampa! Welcome Home to your brand new 5/5 residence in South Tampa, set on an expansive 7,200 sq. ft. lot within a calm, well connected neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506479
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin