Active
Property Photos
6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $689,990

Address: 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829

Description

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable EverBe community in Orlando. This beautifully designed, newer construction home offers the perfect balance of modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and an elevated lifestyle in one of the fastest growing areas of Central Florida. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,600 square feet of well distributed living space, this residence showcases an open concept layout filled with natural light, creating a warm yet sophisticated ambiance from the moment you walk in. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a generous layout and well appointed bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside and enjoy peaceful surroundings with beautiful sunset views, enhancing the overall lifestyle experience this home offers. Located in EverBe, residents benefit from a growing master planned community known for its convenience, connectivity, and future forward development. Positioned just minutes from major highways, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home is ideal for primary homeowners, relocations, or investors seeking a strong and stable market. This is more than a home; it's a smart investment in comfort, location, and long term value. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle this property offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $689,990
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1655.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Legacy Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Tomlinson
  • Association Phone: (800) 337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERBE PHASE 1C 113/99 LOT 508
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-31-1929-05-080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9544 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$662,990.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

9544 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in Orlando at 9544 Brown Burrow Street, Orlando, FL 32829, a beautifully designed 2020 built home offering approximately 2,860 sqft of modern comfort, space, and privacy in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141531
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Maria Garcia Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5295 Adair Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$630,000.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

5295 Adair Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering 3,725 square feet of versatile living space in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. Freshly enhanced with new exterior paint and bran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Windham Harbour Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$650,000.00 ($161.01 / sqft )

7331 Windham Harbour Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offering over 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of Orlandos most desirable gated communities. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4037 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147735
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Danieyi Casanova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Arbor Watch Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$682,400.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

6030 Arbor Watch Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Paid off solar. Waterfront corner lot. Move in tomorrow. 33 panel solar system fully paid off ($34,000 value) saving owners $300+ every month. Zero lease. Zero transfer fees. Pure savings from day o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6165359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Adair Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$685,000.00 ($169.47 / sqft )

5047 Adair Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bed, 4 bath home in Tivoli Woods with over 3,400 sqft of living space! Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (Sept 2023) and new AC (Jan 2024). The home features a freshly painted exterior, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324127
  2. Provided by CROWN LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sammy Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Log Grove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$665,900.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

5433 Log Grove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your dream home built in 2022, practically brand new and packed with upgrades you will fall in love with the moment you walk through the door. Perfectly located near the airport, Lake Nona,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8798 Warwick Shore Crossing, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$739,000.00 ($171.18 / sqft )

8798 Warwick Shore Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Rare opportunity! First time on the market highly desirable lakefront Camden III in Warwick at Vista Lakes. This elegant home features a grand double door entry, 12 foot ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384634
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Roxanne Krywacz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9819 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$645,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

9819 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable Pinewood Reserve community in 32829. Built in 2022 by Pulte, this Whitestone f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390931
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lesly Hijar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9168 Lake Avon Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$700,000.00 ($172.71 / sqft )

9168 Lake Avon Drive More Like This

Welcome to one of Vista Lakes' most impressive homes a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath masterpiece offering 3,069 square feet of elevated living, a brand new roof installed in April 2025, and a private in ground

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393042
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sherilet Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2754 Arbor Trail Way, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$715,000.00 ($186.83 / sqft )

2754 Arbor Trail Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home featuring a bright open floor plan and a spacious living room perfect for entertaining. The first floor is finished with elegant porcelain tile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393524
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Romy Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin