Active
Property Photos
2611 Locksley Street 250
  1. Image 1 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  2. Image 2 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  3. Image 3 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  4. Image 4 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  5. Image 5 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  6. Image 6 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  7. Image 7 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  8. Image 8 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  9. Image 9 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  10. Image 10 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  11. Image 11 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  12. Image 12 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  13. Image 13 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  14. Image 14 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  15. Image 15 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  16. Image 16 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  17. Image 17 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  18. Image 18 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  19. Image 19 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  20. Image 20 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  21. Image 21 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  22. Image 22 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  23. Image 23 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  24. Image 24 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  25. Image 25 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  26. Image 26 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  27. Image 27 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  28. Image 28 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  29. Image 29 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  30. Image 30 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  31. Image 31 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  32. Image 32 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  33. Image 33 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  34. Image 34 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  35. Image 35 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  36. Image 36 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  37. Image 37 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  38. Image 38 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  39. Image 39 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  40. Image 40 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  41. Image 41 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  42. Image 42 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  43. Image 43 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  44. Image 44 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  45. Image 45 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  46. Image 46 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  47. Image 47 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  48. Image 48 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  49. Image 49 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  50. Image 50 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  51. Image 51 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  52. Image 52 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  53. Image 53 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  54. Image 54 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  55. Image 55 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  56. Image 56 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  57. Image 57 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  58. Image 58 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  59. Image 59 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  60. Image 60 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  61. Image 61 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  62. Image 62 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  63. Image 63 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  64. Image 64 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  65. Image 65 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  66. Image 66 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  67. Image 67 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  68. Image 68 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  69. Image 69 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  70. Image 70 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  71. Image 71 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  72. Image 72 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  73. Image 73 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  74. Image 74 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  75. Image 75 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  76. Image 76 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  77. Image 77 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  78. Image 78 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  79. Image 79 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  80. Image 80 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  81. Image 81 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  82. Image 82 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  83. Image 83 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  84. Image 84 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  85. Image 85 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  86. Image 86 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  87. Image 87 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  88. Image 88 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  89. Image 89 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  90. Image 90 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  91. Image 91 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  92. Image 92 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  93. Image 93 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  94. Image 94 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  95. Image 95 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
  96. Image 96 of 96 For 2611 Locksley Street 250
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 2611 Locksley Street 250, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready home located at 2611 Locksley St., #250, offering stunning water views and exceptional indoor outdoor living. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage (featuring sliding screen doors and a hurricane rated garage door) showcases thoughtful upgrades throughout. A screened entry welcomes you into a light filled interior where laminate flooring in a soft maple tone flows through the great room, dining area, and hallway, complemented by tile flooring in the kitchen and Florida room. The completely remodeled kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom wood cabinetry, pantry storage, and generous counter space. It opens seamlessly into the dining area, creating an ideal layout for entertaining. Enjoy peaceful mornings in the dinette while taking in picturesque water views accented by vibrant landscaping and blooming flowers. The Florida room has been elevated to maximize comfort and style, with raised flooring, designer ceramic tile, two ceiling fans, and an impressive 16 foot hurricane impact sliding glass door that frames breathtaking water views. The primary suite offers a unique and functional layout, with the former walk in closet converted into a convenient in suite laundry room. The beautifully updated primary bathroom features dual modern vessel sinks set on quartz countertops, a pebble stone shower floor, elegant tile work, a solar tube, and sleek glass shower doors. The guest bathroom is equally inviting, with tile flooring, a Corian sink, and a full bathtubperfect for relaxing. Additional highlights include: Paver driveway and rear patio, Updated electrical panel, Whole house generator wiring, Most of the home had the Popcorn ceilings removed, Tastefully landscaped yard with serene water views With 1,529 square feet of living space (2,040 total), this home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgradedtruly nothing left to do but move in and enjoy. Located within the highly sought after Kings Point community, residents enjoy a vibrant, active lifestyle with access to multiple clubhouses, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness centers, golf, tennis, pickleball, and hundreds of social clubs and activities. Golf cart friendly streets make it easy to explore the community, visit neighbors, or head to nearby shopping, dining, and medical facilities. This gated community offers both convenience and connection, creating the perfect Florida lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and experience the beauty, comfort, and lifestyle this home delivers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8501966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2611 Locksley Street 250
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1529.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER III CONDOMINIUM PHASE 5 UNIT 250
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZL-000000-00250.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 250
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2531 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

2531 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking for the home and community that has it all, this is the ONE! Golf cart included with purchase!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the Lanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,500.00 ($114.98 / sqft )

2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20 Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685313
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gina Odoardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Mccallister Avenue 265, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

737 Mccallister Avenue 265 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly remodeled, two bedroom, two bath home located in the sought after South end of Kings Point features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, cro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685459
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Veryl Alan Wilcox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$252,900.00 ($116.17 / sqft )

1318 Leland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *click on 3d video* turnkey, fully furnished, no flood zone, tranquility dream... Located on a beautiful, private, and quiet lot backing up to a retired

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337420
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serena Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00

1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE: Welcome to your new Duke home in the much sought after Oxford 1A association in the number One rated retirement community in the United States Kings Point! As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8420387
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Bessignano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Mccallister Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$220,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

751 Mccallister Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this spacious 1,600 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus DEN Malibu floorplan with attached garage and two screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431338
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Otter Mill Way 1001, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($101.75 / sqft )

1001 Otter Mill Way 1001 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUBSTANTIAL PRICE REDUCTION!! MOTIVATED SELLER!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two bedroom, two bath, condo in the highly desirable community of Oxford I at Kings Point in Sun City Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438791
  2. Provided by B.K. WOOLDRIDGE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Kathy Wooldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Grantham Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,900.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

2103 Grantham Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the coveted Kings Point lifestyle in this turn key/fully furnished, bright, beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with an attach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454772
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin