Active
Property Photos
18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558

Description

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Birchwood Preserve South, Lutz available now at $3,200/month with lawn care, landscaping, and trash removal all included. Solar panels are installed and tenants connect for a one time $30$35 fee, resulting in dramatically reduced electric bills one of the most significant cost savings you'll find in any rental on the market. The open floor plan features tile throughout the main living areas, luxury vinyl plank in all bedrooms, solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large kitchen island with pendant lighting that flows seamlessly into the great room and dining area. The first floor primary suite offers a true en suite with dual granite vanities, a private water closet, separate walk in tiled shower, soaking garden tub, and a massive walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms each include ceiling fans and generous closet space. Out back, a fully enclosed Florida room with ceiling fan opens to an extended concrete patio, all within a fully fenced vinyl privacy yard with tropical landscaping. The 2 car garage includes an overhead storage rack and whole home water softener. Hurricane panels included. Paver driveway, lush curb appeal, and zoned for top rated Hillsborough County schools. Minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, Veterans Expressway, Tampa Premium Outlets, and everything Lutz and Land O' Lakes have to offer. Pets may be considered subject to HOA restrictions, with an additional $50/month pet rent and a pet deposit required. Qualifying criteria: verifiable income of at least 2.5x monthly rent ($8,000/month), no prior evictions, and no felony convictions. Security deposit equal to one month's rent. TEXT to Schedule your showing today or contact your agent who can quickly get showing access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502255 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2264
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2164.00
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Martinez-HB
  • School Elementary: McKitrick-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: All Florida Realty Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-27-18-A6M-000000-00059.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18821 Maisons Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,950.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

18821 Maisons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available April 1*** Come see this beautiful, 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a peaceful pond view in the luxurious Cheval Community! Engineered Brazilian Cherry Hardwood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483442
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristine Hunter, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 Viola Lee Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,998.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5514 Viola Lee Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

entrally located townhouse in Lutz. Located in a GATED community near the Veterans Expressway on Van Dyke, in Steinbrenner High district. This two story unit boasts an open floor plan with gorgeous ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494521
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Keith Lucombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19391 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

19391 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A Gorgeous Waterview home located in the most desirable Long Lake community neighborhood. Long lake Ranch community features 46 acres of nature lake view and a walking trail around the lakeside. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500014
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Majestic View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,595.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3124 Majestic View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home is located in the highly sought after Stonebrier Waterbridge gated community. Large community Pool. The home itself has 4 beds and 3 bathrooms approximately 2640 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500031
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,500.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6016 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage offering 2,574 sq ft of living space in the gated community of Avea Pointe. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500448
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Nature View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1704 Nature View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite four bedroom, three bathroom home nestled in the charming community of Lutz! From the moment you step through the front door, you'll be greeted with warmth and comfort extend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502072
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin