Active
Property Photos
6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $779,900

Address: 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

** ASSUMABLE VA LOAN @2.375%, FOR VA QUALIFIED BUYER** Welcome to stunning FishHawk Trails, where this impressive and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac. The property sits on a sprawling .52 acre lot with a peaceful wooded backdrop and serene pond view. A whole home generator was installed in 2019 so you never have to worry about power outages! The AC is also newer from 2023 and the entire home was repiped with PEX in 2025! From the moment you arrive, the charming covered front porch with a swing sets the tone for relaxed Florida living. Inside, a flowing open floor plan welcomes you with a formal living room at the front and a spacious great room that seamlessly connects to the kitchen and dining area. The beautifully updated kitchen features new flooring, backsplash, and fixtures from 2025; along with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, breakfast bar, pantry, and abundant cabinet space. The split bedroom layout provides privacy for all, with a spacious primary suite offering a large walk in closet, ensuite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and walk in shower, plus private French door access to the lanai and pool. Each of the 3 auxiliary bedrooms offer plenty of living space and both guest bathrooms were tastefully updated in 2025. Step outside to your own private oasis, an expansive screened lanai with a heated pool and spa, surrounded by a large fenced yard and tranquil wooded views with a pond beyond. The pool pump and heater were replaced in 2020 and the Travertine patio was installed in 2018. Fishhawk Trails is an established 24 hour guard gated neighborhood with access to top rated schools and close to all the shopping and dining that Fishhawk has to offer. There are great amenities for residents to enjoy, such as 5 miles of walking trails, a clubhouse and community pavilion, and two playgrounds. For sports enthusiasts there are tennis courts, soccer fields, baseball fields, basketball courts, and pickleball courts! Dont let this incredible home pass you by! Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6004 Hammock Hill Avenue
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $779,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 4137
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Hyde Park Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2692.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Lithia Springs-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 635.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 813-278-1932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FISH HAWK TRAILS UNIT 3 LOT 13 BLOCK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-22-30-21-37I-000009-00013.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PD/PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14508 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$775,000.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

14508 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 1% Lender Credit. There's a version of your life that feels more intentional and it starts the moment the sliding glass doors open to the water. In this home, the kitchen is where the family

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15020 Eaglerise Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$855,000.00 ($200.05 / sqft )

15020 Eaglerise Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, David Weekley POOL home on approx. 1/3 acre in the gated Eagle Ridge Community of Fish Hawk Ranch. This Mandell floor plan is exactly what you have been waiting for. The home features 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388549
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14529 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$776,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

14529 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***ASSUMABLE 5% INTEREST RATE***Where modern luxury meets the beauty of nature this stunning 2 story Hawkstone home was built in 2023 and offers nearly 4,300 sq ft of thoughtful design and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 Coventry Grove Circle, LITHIA, FL 33547
$750,000.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

11209 Coventry Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fishhawk schools pool home / conservation / outdoor kitchen / generator hook up / your search is over! Come see this beautiful pool home on conservation in the highly rated fishhawk school district!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426151
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14536 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$799,990.00 ($136.75 / sqft )

14536 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price slashed! Motivated seller! Better value than a new build and priced to sell, with buyers likely walking into instant equity! Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Hawkstone commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Turney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$735,000.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEW PRICE! Welcome to 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Blvd in Lithia, Florida, located in the heart of the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch communityone of Tampa Bays premier master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14857 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$749,990.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

14857 Rider Pass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne II This Biscayne II is Ready Now! Showcasing timeless finishes and a thoughtful layout, this home features Sonoma Duraform Harbor cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474161
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14515 Swiss Bridge Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$929,990.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

14515 Swiss Bridge Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Key West II This Key West II is currently under construction and will be ready April 2026! Grand in scale and thoughtfully crafted, this extraordinary residence delivers an imp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480674
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$775,000.00 ($159.14 / sqft )

5920 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Reduced More Like This

WESTBAY POOL HOME Located in the heart of FishHawk Ranchs highly desirable Garden District, this elegant WestBay Caladesi III pool home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and 3,811 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484718
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Watercolor Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$899,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

6002 Watercolor Drive More Like This

West bay key largo ii model in fishhawk ranch west** gorgeous pool home on a ** c o n s e r v a t i o n ** homesite! Designed by distinction, very well appointed and dressed to impress! This popular

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487432
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin