Active
Property Photos
2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

Description

Positioned on the waterfront of Lake Tarpon in Palm Harbors Dolly Bay community, this updated two bedroom, two and a half bath condo offers a clean, modern interior with a true low maintenance lifestyle. Beautiful new wide plank white oak engineered hardwood floors run throughout, creating a consistent, elevated finish. The main level is open and functional, with defined living and dining spaces and direct access to a rear patio with water views. Hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors bring in natural light while adding durability and energy efficiency. Major updates include a 2024 HVAC system and a 2021 metal roof. The kitchen is open and spacious, featuring granite countertops, ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and countertop seating. A wet bar separates the kitchen and dining area, ideal for entertaining. An updated half bath serves the main level. Upstairs, both bedrooms are well sized and positioned for privacy. The primary suite features high ceilings, strong natural light, two closets with custom systems, and an en suite bath with a walk in shower. The secondary bedroom is equally spacious, offering its own en suite bath and large closets. A large attic provides additional storage, a rare feature for condo living. Monthly HOA dues cover water, sewer, trash, and pest control, simplifying ownership. The building has also been recently updated with new siding and exterior paint. Dolly Bay offers direct access to Lake Tarpon with rentable boat slips current availability for motorboats, kayaks, and paddleboards. Community amenities include a waterfront pool, clubhouse with a kitchen, ping pong table, and tennis/pickleball courts. Convenient to shopping, dining, and the Gulf beaches, this is a well updated waterfront option for a primary residence or second home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2599 Dolly Bay Drive 302
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1633
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1633.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 658.55
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Salvatore Deluca
  • Association Phone: (678) 294-2704
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: DOLLY BAY, A VILLAGE ON LAKE TARPON, A CONDO BLDG TARA, UNIT 302
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-21801-020-3020
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, steps from the famous copperhead golf course. The resort lifestyle & move in ready. Aggressively priced in comparison to other 1210sf 2bed 2b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242135
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 2763, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$270,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 2763 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention golf lovers! Copperhead golf course direct views for this 1/1 condo in the beautiful and sought after innisbrook golf resort! Best location in the community! An opportunity to own a vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364520
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jan Amis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 07208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$259,900.00 ($265.20 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 07208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit great central location... Directly across from the famous lochness monster pool and grille with waterfalls, zero entry pool and scenic waterfalls... Walk to market salamander gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386125
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Red Oak Court 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$250,000.00 ($212.04 / sqft )

3028 Red Oak Court 102 Reduced More Like This

Very Motivated Seller!!!!!! Welcome to your cozy sanctuary in the sought after Oaks at Countryside, a pet friendly community. This inviting first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424594
  2. Provided by FAIR FEE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvador Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Phlox Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$285,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

327 Phlox Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home! Step inside and discover luxury vinyl flooring, coastal inspired colors, and modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442785
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Jolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($280.61 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit first floor patio with lovely views of the south golf course. Convenient, central location near the famous lochness monster pool and grille. Easy stroll to the market salamander

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450299
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 24211, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$264,900.00 ($270.31 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 24211 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom b unit enjoy the 2nd fairway views of the famous pga copperhead golf course from this 2nd floor balcony. It meets the latest rental pool standards. Conveniently located steps away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450374
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Red Oak Court 204, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$249,000.00 ($139.11 / sqft )

3000 Red Oak Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE REDUCTION* *SOME PHOTOS HAVE BEEN VIRTUALLY STAGED* Beautiful location in the Oaks at Countryside! End unit condo offering 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, and a 1 Car Garage; 1790 Heated Square F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456455
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pamela Watkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3294 Cloverplace Drive 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$295,000.00 ($310.53 / sqft )

3294 Cloverplace Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you been searching for an updated condo with an affordable HOA, NO flood insurance, expansive outdoor space, and a convenient location? Well then, consider this Cloverplace jewel your four leaf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471017
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Julie Perretta McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$309,900.00 ($221.36 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 16210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, central location. Centered between the copperhead clubhouse & pool and the osprey clubhouse. A very welcoming & comfortable condo, ready to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478399
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin