Active
Property Photos
5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 5605 Kingsley Corner Way, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath paired villa offers effortless living with a spacious first floor primary suite and an open concept layout. Step inside to find wood look tile flooring throughout the main areas and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the remaining spacescombining style, warmth, and durability. The bright and airy living and dining rooms create a welcoming atmosphere as you enter, flowing seamlessly into the immaculate kitchen. Highlights include 42 inch light cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas rangeperfect for cooking and entertaining. Recessed lighting and tile floors throughout the living areas add a refined touch. The first floor primary suite is a relaxing retreat, featuring a large walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath with a granite dual sink vanity and a fully tiled shower. Upstairs, a flexible loft area is ideal for a home office, game room, or lounge. Two additional bedrooms with ceiling fans and neutral luxury vinyl flooring offer comfort and versatility, while the second full bath includes granite countertops and a spacious shower/tub combo. The home features a rear entry two car garage connected via a covered breezeway. Located in an amenity rich community, residents of Fishhawk West enjoy access to a resort style pool, fitness center, parks, playgrounds, scenic walking trails, and top rated schools. With shopping, dining, and major roadways just minutes away, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Complete lawn maintenance, including mowing, shrub pruning, irrigation system service, turf and plant fertilization and plant pest control, is provided by the HOA. NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503028 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5605 Kingsley Corner Way
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2355
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1825.00
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Stowers Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Fishhawk West/ Jennifer Butler
  • Association Phone: 813-515-5933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-24-30-20-9YI-000060-00006.0
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18110 Dorman Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

18110 Dorman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GET THE BEST OF TOWN AND COUNTRY near FishHawk's suburban center without any of the deed restrictions that stop you from bringing along pets, boats, trailers, RVs, ATVs or more! This 1965 Florida ranc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5707 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after community of Fishhawk Ranch West in Lithia, Florida, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487155
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13928 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,995.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13928 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ gated Encore community, located within the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch. This premier neighborhood offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490853
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with peaceful pond views offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491723
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13930 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

13930 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded home that shows like a model, located in the gated 55+ community of Encore at FishHawk Ranchone of Tampa Bays premier active adult neighborhoods. Designed with both c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497459
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5912 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Craftsman elevation on this Warhol floor plan invites you in with a relaxing and open front porch. You'll be able to entertain guests and still be part of the conversation, while preparing food in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498741
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Colony Glen Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5801 Colony Glen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful two story residence offers everything you've been searching for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home is designed for both comfort and style. Situated on a premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499631
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

6415 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This delightful 4 bed, 2 bath pool home in desirable FishHawk Ranch is just the homeyoure looking for! Enjoy afternoons by the saltwater pool on the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501176
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6433 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 08/10/2026. Great 4 bedroom home in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa's premier master planned communities. This home features a large split bedroom floor plan, an open kitchen with eating area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504900
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Bright Wheat Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,100.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

17718 Bright Wheat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Bonaire floor plan by Taylor Morrison, complete with an office and a host of premium upgrades. As you st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505251
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin