Active
Property Photos
13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

Address: 13930 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded home that shows like a model, located in the gated 55+ community of Encore at FishHawk Ranchone of Tampa Bays premier active adult neighborhoods. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, this spacious 2,640 sq ft residence offers an open, airy layout that seamlessly connects the main living areas. At the heart of the home, the expansive great room brings together the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, all enhanced by laminate flooring that flows throughout the main living areas and home office, while plush carpeting adds comfort to the bedrooms and media room. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring abundant cabinet and counter space, a stylish subway tile backsplash, gas cooktop with vented hood, built in oven and microwave, a walk in pantry, and a large center island thats perfect for gathering with family and friends. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with the primary suite tucked away at the rear of the home and the secondary bedroom positioned toward the front. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat, complete with an oversized walk in closet featuring a custom island and a private en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. The secondary bedroom includes its own en suite bath with a glass enclosed shower, ideal for guests. A spacious office with glass French doors provides a flexible space for working from home or hobbies, while the carpeted media roomconveniently located off the hallway near the laundry room and garage entryoffers the perfect spot for movie nights or additional living space. Step outside to the screened lanai and enjoy peaceful views of the fully fenced backyard, creating a private outdoor setting for relaxation or entertaining. Residents of Encore at FishHawk Ranch enjoy exclusive access to the Oasis Club, featuring a heated infinity pool and spa, fitness center, yoga room, meeting spaces, and courts for pickleball, bocce ball, and basketball. In addition, youll also have access to all of the amenities that FishHawk Ranch is known for, including pools, parks, and more. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living in a vibrant, amenity rich community. Complete lawn maintenance, including mowing, shrub pruning, irrigation system service, turf and plant fertilization and plant pest control, is provided by the HOA. NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497459 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13930 Natures Reserve Drive
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2785
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2432.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fishhawk Ranch HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-25-30-20-A8K-000075-00005.0
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5707 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5707 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after community of Fishhawk Ranch West in Lithia, Florida, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487155
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13928 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,995.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13928 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ gated Encore community, located within the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch. This premier neighborhood offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490853
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with peaceful pond views offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491723
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5912 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Craftsman elevation on this Warhol floor plan invites you in with a relaxing and open front porch. You'll be able to entertain guests and still be part of the conversation, while preparing food in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498741
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Colony Glen Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5801 Colony Glen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful two story residence offers everything you've been searching for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home is designed for both comfort and style. Situated on a premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499631
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

6415 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This delightful 4 bed, 2 bath pool home in desirable FishHawk Ranch is just the homeyoure looking for! Enjoy afternoons by the saltwater pool on the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501176
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5605 Kingsley Corner Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5605 Kingsley Corner Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath paired villa offers effortless living with a spacious first floor primary suite and an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503028
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16112 Loneoak View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,450.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

16112 Loneoak View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home has it all! Located in the heart of FishHawk Ranch's Garden District, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home features a versatile bonus room that can be used as a home office,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505210
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Bright Wheat Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,100.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

17718 Bright Wheat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Bonaire floor plan by Taylor Morrison, complete with an office and a host of premium upgrades. As you st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505251
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14242 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

14242 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this two story home in Fishhawk West, one of Tampa's premiere master planned communities. This home features wood like flooring throughout the 1st floor, a spacious and open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506770
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin