Active
Property Photos
13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,995

Address: 13928 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ gated Encore community, located within the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch. This premier neighborhood offers an active lifestyle with resort style amenities. This upgraded home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex space, and a 3 car garage, all situated on a desirable corner lot that provides added privacy from neighboring homes. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan with high ceilings, plantation shutters, and plenty of natural light. Durable wood look tile flooring runs throughout the entire home for easy maintenance. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring quartz counter tops, ample cabinet space, coordinating appliances including a gas range, and a large center island with a sink that doubles as a breakfast barperfect for casual dining. Just off the kitchen is a flex space perfect to use as an office, den, or additional entertaining area. A split bedroom layout ensures everyone has their own space. The primary suite, located at the rear of the home, offers a peaceful retreat with a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a large walk in shower. At the front of the home, a spacious secondary suite includes a large closet and a private spa like bathroom. Need more space? A portion of the three car garage has been enclosed and air conditioned, creating a versatile area that can be used as a gym, media room, office, arts and crafts area, or game room. Step outside to a screened in patio overlooking a fenced backyardideal for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. A whole home generator provides peace of mind during outages, while lawn maintenance, garbage collection, and basic cable are all included, saving you time and money. Encore offers true low maintenance living, with access to both FishHawk Ranch amenities and the exclusive Oasis Club. Residents enjoy a heated infinity pool and spa, fitness center, yoga room, meeting spaces, and courts for pickleball, bocce ball, and basketball. This home perfectly blends comfort, privacy, and resort style living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8490853 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13928 Natures Reserve Drive
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2778
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1885.00
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Stowers Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Encore HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2949
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-25-30-20-A8K-000075-00004.0
  • Views: 168
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18110 Dorman Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

18110 Dorman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GET THE BEST OF TOWN AND COUNTRY near FishHawk's suburban center without any of the deed restrictions that stop you from bringing along pets, boats, trailers, RVs, ATVs or more! This 1965 Florida ranc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5707 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after community of Fishhawk Ranch West in Lithia, Florida, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487155
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with peaceful pond views offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491723
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13930 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

13930 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded home that shows like a model, located in the gated 55+ community of Encore at FishHawk Ranchone of Tampa Bays premier active adult neighborhoods. Designed with both c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497459
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5912 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Craftsman elevation on this Warhol floor plan invites you in with a relaxing and open front porch. You'll be able to entertain guests and still be part of the conversation, while preparing food in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498741
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Colony Glen Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5801 Colony Glen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful two story residence offers everything you've been searching for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home is designed for both comfort and style. Situated on a premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499631
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

6415 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This delightful 4 bed, 2 bath pool home in desirable FishHawk Ranch is just the homeyoure looking for! Enjoy afternoons by the saltwater pool on the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501176
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5605 Kingsley Corner Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5605 Kingsley Corner Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath paired villa offers effortless living with a spacious first floor primary suite and an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503028
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16112 Loneoak View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,450.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

16112 Loneoak View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home has it all! Located in the heart of FishHawk Ranch's Garden District, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home features a versatile bonus room that can be used as a home office,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505210
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Bright Wheat Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,100.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

17718 Bright Wheat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Bonaire floor plan by Taylor Morrison, complete with an office and a host of premium upgrades. As you st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505251
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin