Active
Property Photos
3566 High Hampton Circle
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 3566 High Hampton Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 3566 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610

Description

Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing. Private owner and water included. Welcome to your new home! This beautifully updated townhome offers comfort, style, and convenience in a gated community with a pool. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms upstairs, and a half bath downstairs, this home has an open concept layout with a large living room, dining area, and a versatile bonus space perfect for a home office, reading nook, or additional dining area. The kitchen flows into the living space and includes newer appliances. Located in a gated community with a pool and easy mailbox access Location, Location, Location! Situated just minutes from both I 75 and I 4, this home offers an unbeatable commute whether you're heading into Downtown Tampa, traveling over the bridge to Pinellas County, or making your way toward Orlando, Kissimmee, or Disney. You're truly in the center of it all, with quick access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major employment hubs throughout Hillsborough County and beyond. This townhome is move in ready. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503403 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3566 High Hampton Circle
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1696.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hampton hoa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-29-20-73B-000009-00003.0
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Shadowlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1510 Shadowlawn Avenue More Like This

Home will be available for viewing until 11/19/2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448181
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3411 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled with new paint inside and outside, new carpet, new ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502830
  2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  3. Contact Mikki Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,999.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1608 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Old Seminole Heights community. Featuring spacious bedrooms, neutral colors throughout the home and a pet friendly property. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400668
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3002 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Now!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental property located in the vibrant city of Tampa, Florida. This exceptional house offers modern amenities, a convenient location,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444038
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 North Bay Street, Tampa, FL 33610
$2,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1602 North Bay Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This newer construction home was recently renovated and includes new paint, and new upgraded kitchen cabinets with beautiful, granite countertops. It features a modern open floor plan, and it is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508283
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Clifton Street A, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,249.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2016 Clifton Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This recently remodeled property features a brand new kitchen, new flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms, and new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491314
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3917 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,350.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

3917 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, completely remodeled home at 3917 E Hanna Ave in Tampa! This updated property now features modern finishes and an added bathroom, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy nearby enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491795
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jessica Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Down Royal Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8210 Down Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT, WELL LOCATED, SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open floorplan downstairs with large living/dining area that leads to the screened in porch. Master bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492229
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Silvia Quiros, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin