Active
Property Photos
3512 San Juan Street
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 3512 San Juan Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,425,000

Address: 3512 San Juan Street, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

Welcome to 3512 San Juan, a beautifully updated home that perfectly blends modern style with sophisticated charm. Extensively renovated in recent years, this light filled residence showcases a stunning kitchen with contemporary finishes, custom family room built ins, new flooring throughout, upgraded designer lighting, and custom window treatments. The oversized primary suite (upstairs) will impress with its expertly renovated bathroom, dual walk in closets, and a cozy terrace perfect for a cup of coffee or evening cocktail. Also upstairs are three additional bedrooms, one of which is a junior suite with an en suite bathroom. Head outdoors and enjoy a private backyard with low maintenance brick pavers, turf, a new fence for added privacy, and new exterior lighting. With its bright, airy atmosphere and cohesive modern vibe, this home is turnkey ready. Zoned for Roosevelt, Coleman, and Plant, the home is centrally located to all that Tampa has to offer, including Bayshore Blvd, Hyde Park Village, TGH, Tampa Airport, and the sandy beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3512 San Juan Street
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,425,000
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3990
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3410.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMA CEIA PARK LOT 6 BLOCK 70
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3U4-000070-00006.0
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,575,000.00 ($371.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the property you've been waiting for to build your dream home in South Tampa! South Tampa is renowned as a premier, affluent, and highly walkable area known for its stunning waterfront vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911128
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,675,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

3508 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Welcome to one of South Tampa's most impressive newer construction homes, nestled in the highly desirable Bel Mar neighborhood. This 2021 built luxury pool home sits on a rare oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462655
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristina Korthas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3713 Leona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,499,950.00 ($355.78 / sqft )

3713 Leona Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

**improved price** this immaculate virginia park beauty is nestled in one of tampa's most desireable & accessible neighborhoods, built on an elevation that does not require flood insurance. Steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476611
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Robert Pfeiffer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,450,000.00 ($327.91 / sqft )

4710 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2022 built David Weekley home, featuring the highly sought after Barrellman floorplan with over 3,395 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486317
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,450,000.00 ($310.36 / sqft )

4604 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the South Tampa lifestyle youve been waiting for. Perfectly positioned in the heart of it all, this prime location offers effortless access to both Downtown Tampa and St. Petersburg, placing dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496088
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Jessica Scialletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3621 Renellie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,600,000.00 ($388.07 / sqft )

3621 Renellie Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptional custom built residence, completed in 2025 and thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4123 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498539
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Candace Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin