Active
Property Photos
2727 75th Street W 7a14
  1. Image 1 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  2. Image 2 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  3. Image 3 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  4. Image 4 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  5. Image 5 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  6. Image 6 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  7. Image 7 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  8. Image 8 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  9. Image 9 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  10. Image 10 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  11. Image 11 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  12. Image 12 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  13. Image 13 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  14. Image 14 of 14 For 2727 75th Street W 7a14
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 2727 75th Street W 7a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

Discover your new home at 2727 75th St. W Unit 7A14, an inviting condominium that combines modern comfort with an ideal location. This delightful 925 sq. ft. residence features a freshly painted interior that radiates warmth and style, making it the perfect retreat for anyone seeking a vibrant living space. Enter the unit to find a spacious layout that seamlessly integrates two well appointed bedrooms, along with a full bathroom and an additional half bathroom for added convenience. The heart of this home is its contemporary kitchen, equipped with gleaming stainless steel appliances and elegant quartz countertops. Whether youre preparing a gourmet meal or enjoying a casual breakfast, this kitchen is designed to inspire your culinary creativity. Natural sunlight floods the living areas through thoughtful window placements, enhancing the inviting atmosphere throughout the unit. Enjoy the luxury of plantation window shutters that provide both privacy and a stylish touch, along with ceiling fans that ensure comfort in every season. Step outside to your screened in patio, where you can unwind and savor the tranquil outdoors, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The well maintained grounds offer front parking spots for your convenience, along with exclusive access to a welcoming clubhouse and a refreshing community pool. This dynamic community is not just about living; its about experiencing an enriched lifestyle. Situated near multiple shops and just minutes away from the beach, this condo offers a prime location for those who wish to enjoy the best of coastal living. Dont miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity. Please note that an HOA application and approval are required upon moving in. Reach out to the listing agent today to gather more information and schedule a viewing this incredible property wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504802 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2727 75th Street W 7a14
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Acreage: 3.22 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 925.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dellcor / penny@dellcor.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145510607
  • Unit Number: 7A14
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 80th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,700.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

4326 80th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 beds and 2 baths duplex cozy home easy access to shopping center and beach, please come to check out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688613
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danny Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 103j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 103j Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished first floor condo is available for seasonal rental from NOT Available January through March 2026 for $2,300 month. A 3 month minimum booking is r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309 Virtual Tour More Like This

LANDMARK AT POINTE WEST TURN KEY ANNUAL RENTAL. This is centrally located condo right off 59TH Street and Point West Boulevard and within minutes to Blake Hospital, the best beaches on the west coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664352
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 7a3, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,675.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 7a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2bd, 1.5 bath first floor unit in great condition, freshly painted, nice screened in lanai overlooking rear yard, washer and dryer in unit. active community with clubhouse and pool, rent includes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671261
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 8a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 8a14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Less than 5 miles to Anna Maria Island! This 2BR/ 1.5 Bath condo is located in Sabal Palms. Freshly painted. Ready for a new tenant. Laundry facilities on site, heated community pool, assigned parking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672329
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 56th Street W 1403, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,595.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1403 56th Street W 1403 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly updated 1 bed 1 bath in the highly sought after 55+ Meadow Croft neighborhood in Bradenton. This Home has been FRESHLY PAINTED! NEW FLOORING in family room and bedroom!! NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN:

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681189
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER SARASOTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Hase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,950.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4607 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located near Bradenton Country Club. This home features a bright living room plus an additional family room, ideal for a den, home office, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681681
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Ironwood Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4110 Ironwood Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. Step into comfort and convenience with this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, ideally situated in the sought after Pinebr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682479
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6306 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Completely renovated, turnkey furnished, ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in desirable Pebble Springs offers vacation living 365 days a year! P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682599
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,630.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4080 Ironwood Circle 402c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the spectacular Golfing community of Ironwood! 2BR/2BA 4rd floor condo overlooking the first hole on the Pinebrook Golf Course. Wide open living room/ dining room combo. Lots of natural sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683919
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin