Active
Property Photos
11465 Stone Pine Street
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 11465 Stone Pine Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 11465 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

Description

LAKEFRONT living in the heart of Riverview! This newer construction 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 2,328 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with a 2 car garage and peaceful water views youll enjoy year round. Situated in a desirable HOA community, this property is walking distance to community amenities and perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors EVER! You can feel confident in all the major systems being newer, roof (2023), water softener (2024), HVAC (2023), water heater (2023), PEX piping throughout. Inside, youll find an open and functional floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home also features a water softener system, fenced in backyard, and modern finishes throughout. Centrally located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. ~35 minutes to MacDill Air Force Base. This home combines comfort, location, and lifestyle all in one.' Enjoy the best of Florida living with lakefront sunsets, community amenities, and a central location close to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11465 Stone Pine Street
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2776
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2328.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 17.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rhodine Road North CDD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD LOT 3 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-30-20-C0I-000004-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9810 Ocasta Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$459,900.00 ($125.79 / sqft )

9810 Ocasta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Lakes of Cristina community in Riverview. This residence offers a comfortable and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398021
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387611
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11637 Saw Palmetto Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$440,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

11637 Saw Palmetto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off Rhodine Road in Riverview, Ridgewood places you in the center of convenience. Nearby you'll find a variety of dining optionsincluding BBQ, Thai, and a local tavern breweryalong with e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449061
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cedric Britton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462590
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495295
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$450,000.00 ($127.73 / sqft )

11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond Views in Gated Moss Landing Welcome to this beautifully updated Adams home located in the sought after gated community of Moss Landing. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14256 Blue Dasher Drive, Riverview, FL 33569
$485,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

14256 Blue Dasher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD and LOW HOA in the gated community of Enclave at Boyette! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the ideal combination of luxury, space, and peaceful natural surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440394
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14256 Blue Dasher Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$485,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

14256 Blue Dasher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440394
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jimmy Cosentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin