Active
Property Photos
1674 34th Avenue N
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 1674 34th Avenue N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 1674 34th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713

Description

Located in the Oakwood Gardens neighborhood of North St. Pete, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage sits on a 10,659 sq ft fully fenced lot, outside of a flood zone and has been thoughtfully upgraded with over $100,000 in improvements since 2022. The biggest ticket item speaks for itself: brand new Anderson hurricane impact windows ($58,000) installed in 2025, delivering storm protection, energy efficiency, and quiet you can actually feel. The entire HVAC system equipment and ductwork, was replaced in 2023 and paired with blown attic insulation for year round comfort and lower utility costs. New LVT flooring was just laid in 2025. The primary suite has been thoughtfully upgraded with a dedicated mini split for independent climate control, custom closet units, and motorized power blinds. Outside, the pool deck has been refinished (2025), and the fully fenced backyard includes a dedicated playground area with new equipment and perimeter fencing, a rare find on a lot this size in the city. The outdoor kitchen features built in cabinets, a sink, countertop, and dedicated plumbing set up and ready for entertaining. A Ring security system, exterior cameras, and updated exterior lighting round out the improvements. Roof (2021). This is not a flip. This is a homeowner who invested in the right things structure, systems, and storm protection so the next owner walks in with confidence and nothing on the to do list.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1674 34th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 2036
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1446.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BEAUCLAIRE HIGHLANDS LOT 16 & N 40FT OF LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-16-06084-000-0160
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2910 11th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$799,000.00 ($251.57 / sqft )

2910 11th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, historic and dry. Located in a highly desirable non flood/non evacuation zone (Zone X), this home features five bedrooms, three full baths plus a convenient poolside half bath. Boasting near

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108090
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3059 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$825,000.00 ($273.18 / sqft )

3059 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MASSIVE upside in this Historic Kenwood 2017 built home! Located in the highly desirable Historic Kenwood neighborhood and safely nestled in a non flood zone, this 2017 built block construction home d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438067
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Gorsuch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2169 & 2179 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$675,000.00 ($205.54 / sqft )

2169 & 2179 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! UNIQUE and FANTASTIC opportunity in St. Pete. Situated HIGH AND DRY in flood zone X and in a NON EVACUATION ZONE. The property consists of 2 single family, block constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454947
  2. Provided by THE TENPENNY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Susie Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 34th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$775,000.00 ($246.11 / sqft )

2540 34th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION ~ NON FLOOD ZONE Beauty! 5K TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST. Experience exceptional NEW CONSTRUCTION by Bay Area Builds with this stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 34th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$765,000.00 ($242.93 / sqft )

2530 34th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Seller offering 5k towards buyer closing cost. St. Pete heights stunner! Welcome to this exceptional brand new construction by bay area builds, ideally located in a non flood zone in the heart of st.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456899
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$650,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

4767 26th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

DUAL MASTER SUITES!!! Welcome to 4767 26th Ave N, a thoughtfully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 1,911 square feet of living space in a centrally located St. Petersburg neighborhood. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481081
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Kamal M Abdel Suarez, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$758,800.00 ($295.48 / sqft )

2716 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 custom built home by Domain Homes, perfectly positioned in one of St. Petersburgs most charming and rapidly evolving neighborhoods. Thoughtfully designed with 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486280
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$810,000.00 ($281.35 / sqft )

4333 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Located in the heart of St. Petersburg, in the desirable Central Oak Park neighborhood, this home offers the timeless charm and character

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493711
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Max Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$649,999.00 ($272.08 / sqft )

3016 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Mid Century Multi Unit Opportunity in Historic Kenwood Welcome to 3016 3rd Ave N, St. Petersburga 1953 Mid Century home blending timeless character with thoughtful modern updates, ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502372
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$799,990.00 ($259.99 / sqft )

4651 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 homes in one! True multi generational living or a perfect cash flowing investment triplex! House hack and live in the front home while renting out the huge, brand new construction duplex in the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502652
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brianna Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin