Active
Property Photos
11419 Planetree Place
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 11419 Planetree Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 11419 Planetree Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

LUXURY LAKESIDE LIVING THE PREMIER END UNIT RETREAT IN WOODLEAF HAMMOCK! Experience the pinnacle of "VIP" living in this stunning, 2022 built end unit townhome. Bathed in natural light and meticulously designed, this home lives like a single family residence without the maintenance. Step inside to an open concept great room where modern aesthetics meet comfort, flowing seamlessly into a chefs kitchen featuring premium granite countertops, natural gas availability, and stainless steel appliances. The true showstopper? Your private, screened in lanai overlooking a serene water viewthe perfect backdrop for morning coffee or sunset relaxation. Positioned on a prime lot for maximum privacy, this unit features high end hardware and an upgraded interior that sets it apart. Located in a gated community within a top rated school district, you are just steps from Woodleaf Hammocks resort style amenities: a heated pool, pickleball courts, two dog parks, and an outdoor summer kitchen. This isnt just a rental; its your new Florida lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505849 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11419 Planetree Place
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2170
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vale
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1745.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 580068259
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14725 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

14725 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home in Lorraine Lakes! Move in today and enjoy resort style living with full access to Lorraine Lakes incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659196
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17741 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

17741 Crescent Moon Loop More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage at 17411 Crescent Moon Loop. This spacious rental offers an open concept floorplan and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705079
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Sorrento Way 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

12720 Sorrento Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE @ LAKEWOOD RANCH. This Caserta Condo is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with an additional den. Come and experience a new level of inspired living and enjoy the vast array of resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436169
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 Newport News Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,600.00

4911 Newport News Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath single family home located in central park of lakewood ranch available for off season only with a six month rental minimum. Available 4/15/24. Not available for annual renta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4497013
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00

13703 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

Available May 1 2026 and June 2026 at $2750/month ONLY. Booked July 1 2026 June 30, 2027 Meticulously maintained, TURNKEY FURNISHED gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4513862
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reserved for jan march 2027. Wishing you could getaway to the warm florida sunshine? Come stay at this turnkey furnished penthouse condo with elevator access at lakewood national golf & country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4520235
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,940.00

16804 Vardon Terrace 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Duffers Retreat! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. This condo is located in the highly sought after community of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,286.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4546103
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5721 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available April 2026. Escape to Luxury in this Stunning Arabella Model Veranda! Nestled in a serene corner of a picturesque community, this exquisite Arabella Model Veranda offers 1,569 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4562142
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 303, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME PLAY GOLF, TENNIS & PICKELBALL. Upscale custom features in this Lakewood National condo. This unit is very bright with an open floor plan and lots of built in features to enjoy. All tile or wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580278
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin