Active
Property Photos
6004 Merlinwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 6004 Merlinwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

Address: 6004 Merlinwood Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

Truly one of a kind! Nestled in the heart of FishHawk Ranch in the quiet village of Merlin Glen and zoned for highly sought after Bevis Elementary, Randall Middle, and Newsome High School, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a private office/flex space (possible 5th bedroom), formal dining and living rooms, an oversized bonus room, a 3 car garage, and a sparkling screened in pool and spa overlooking peaceful conservation views. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal is undeniable, with fresh landscaping, a paver walkway, and a quiet tree lined street welcoming you home. Step through the double front doors and immediately notice the beautiful LVP flooring, soaring ceilings with custom trim detailing, designer lighting, and extensive custom millwork that truly set this home apart. Thoughtfully curated finishes, elegant feature walls, and custom built ins throughout create a polished, model like feel in every room. The office/flex room is anything but ordinary, featuring a beautifully designed custom Murphy bed with built in lighting and shelving, creating the perfect guest retreat. Custom closet built ins allow visitors to comfortably unpack and settle in for extended stays. Formal living and dining spaces are filled with character and craftsmanship, including custom built ins, elegant millwork, crown molding, and a stunning architectural arch framing the sliding glass doors leading to the lanai. Designed with a desirable split bedroom floor plan, the spacious primary suite is privately situated on one side of the home, while secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully placed on opposite sides for added privacy. The primary bedroom is a cozy sanctuary featuring beautiful trim work and mounted lighting, while the fully remodeled en suite bathroom offers a spa like atmosphere with a freestanding soaking tub, separate walk in shower showcased by tile all the way to the ceiling, and more designer finishes throughout. At the center of the home, the gourmet kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room and offers picturesque views of the fenced backyard and screened pool area. Gorgeous granite countertops and designer lighting showcase the 42 inch cabinets, newer Kitchen Aid stainless steel appliances, including gas range, and abundant prep and storage space. The heart of this home is the living room with vaulted ceilings, loads of natural light streaming in, and a custom feature wall with built in fireplace and mantle. Upstairs, the enormous bonus room is ideal for movie nights, game days, or a playroom, and features stunning custom built ins and media storage equipped with under cabinet lighting that add both style and functionality to the space. Every inch of this home reflects pride of ownership and attention to detail. More than move in ready, this home is a true SHOWCASE. Every single room has been transformed. Recent updates and upgrades include: New roof New Exterior Paint ALL BATHROOMS REMODELED Updated kitchen New interior and exterior lighting New pool pump Plantation shutters throughout Extensive millwork throughout Newer Kitchen Aid SS appliances Water softener Residents of FishHawk Ranch enjoy over 25 miles of walking and biking trails, resort style community pools, pickleball and tennis courts, a skate park, playgrounds, fitness centers, and year round community events all with a warm, small town neighborhood feel conveniently located near Tampa and Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6004 Merlinwood Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3678
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2902.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Bevis-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Touchless Faucet, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Real Manage/Rebecca owens
  • Association Phone: 813.578.8884
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH PHASE 2 PARCEL L LOT 2 BLOCK 30
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-30-21-5TB-000030-00002.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14529 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$776,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

14529 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***ASSUMABLE 5% INTEREST RATE***Where modern luxury meets the beauty of nature this stunning 2 story Hawkstone home was built in 2023 and offers nearly 4,300 sq ft of thoughtful design and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 Coventry Grove Circle, LITHIA, FL 33547
$750,000.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

11209 Coventry Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fishhawk schools pool home / conservation / outdoor kitchen / generator hook up / your search is over! Come see this beautiful pool home on conservation in the highly rated fishhawk school district!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426151
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14536 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$799,990.00 ($136.75 / sqft )

14536 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price slashed! Motivated seller! Better value than a new build and priced to sell, with buyers likely walking into instant equity! Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Hawkstone commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Turney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Longspur Court, LITHIA, FL 33547
$925,000.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

5117 Longspur Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this GORGEOUS Westbay pool home situated on 1/4 acre CONSERVATION and CORNER lot with no back, front, or left side neighbors, on a tree lined street in the desirable community of St

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491717
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12940 Steed Trace Loop, LITHIA, FL 33547
$849,900.00 ($148.74 / sqft )

12940 Steed Trace Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Private pool & spa home! Water view! This extraordinary home features 5 bedrooms, 4 and a half bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Located in the hawkstone community, this 2022 built home has so much to of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497238
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Contact Monica Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin