Active
Property Photos
14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

Address: 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built Homes by WestBay Sandpiper model, perfectly situated on a quiet dead end street with serene pond views and no rear neighbors. Featuring impressive curb appeal with a stone front elevation and screened front veranda, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus office offers both luxury and functionality. Step through the elegant front door with tempered glass and iron detailing into a grand foyer with soaring 11 foot ceilings. Inside, you'll find upgraded 8 foot doors throughout, neutral finishes, abundant natural light, and wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas The spacious office features glass panel French doors, creating the perfect work from home space. The front guest bedroom offers generous space and a custom closet system, while the second guest suite includes a private en suite bath with walk in shower and a large walk in closet. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with subway tile backsplash, wall oven and microwave, gas cooktop with stainless hood, pendant lighting, basin sink, and a walk in pantry with frosted glass door. The open living and dining areas create an inviting space ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite is filled with natural light and features dual closets, including a large walk in closet. The luxurious en suite bath showcases an oversized walk in shower. One of the homes standout features is the incredible outdoor living space an extended 680 square foot screened lanai overlooking the peaceful pond with no backyard neighbors, creating a private and tranquil retreat. Additional upgrades include an epoxy garage floor, overhead storage, and water softener/filtration system. Residents enjoy exceptional community amenities including a resort style pool, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, multiple playgrounds, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14828 Paddock Pond Avenue
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sandpiper
  • Builder Name: Homes By WestBay, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2142.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 37.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HINTON HAWKSTONE PHASE 1A1 LOT 6 BLOCK 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-21-C8I-000026-00006.0
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5959 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$599,000.00 ($189.32 / sqft )

5959 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of the Garden District in FishHawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained neo traditional home blends timeless charm with modern functionality. Just a short walk to Park Square and th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525477
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Eddie Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Martinglade Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$569,000.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

6020 Martinglade Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Martin Meadow neighborhood of FishHawk Ranch and zoned for Bevis Elementary, Randall Middle, and Newsome Highschool, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683584
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14806 Summer Branch Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$595,000.00 ($136.16 / sqft )

14806 Summer Branch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Some homes check boxes. This one tells a story. A story about creating togetherness, fun, laughter, memories... and a story about how a house can become a home. At just one year old and thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687961
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14820 Paddock Pond Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$499,000.00 ($117.08 / sqft )

14820 Paddock Pond Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Buyer may need to pay attorneys fee Explained in addendum attached to MLS. Beautiful two story home with open floor plan for lots of living space both downstairs and upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373904
  2. Provided by ME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jon Eichelberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Heronglen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$529,900.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

14818 Heronglen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of FishHawk Ranch. Situated on a spacious 0.19 acre lot, this home offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401777
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14716 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$485,900.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

14716 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced motivated seller! Experience exceptional living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Hawkstone commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437086
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14654 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$585,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

14654 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $40,000 in recent upgrades with a huge, screened in lanai and professional pavers! Welcome to Hawkstone! Discover exceptional living in the highly sought after master planned community of Hawksto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444412
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14661 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$549,000.00 ($158.81 / sqft )

14661 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Discover this stunning "Homes By Westbay" 2024 modern residence located in the highly sought after Hawkstone community, where serene surroundings meet contemporary living. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$579,000.00 ($140.06 / sqft )

14671 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Westbay Pelican floorplan in the highly desirable Hawkstone community where generous space, thoughtful design, and everyday comfort come

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4134 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471570
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15814 Starling Water Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$590,000.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

15814 Starling Water Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Where Comfort Meets Community in the Heart of Starling at FishHawk Ranch Welcome to a home that truly captures the Florida lifestyle. Located in the highly sought after Starling neighborhood of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Cheryl Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin