Active
Property Photos
6336 Lansdale Circle
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 6336 Lansdale Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 6336 Lansdale Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616

Description

FULLY FURNISHED! Bright, clean, and extremely spacious (1,441sf) with many amenities included. Very functional layout with floor plan diagram included for illustration. Large travertine tile throughout with oversized living room featuring 4pc sectional couch, wall mounted 77" Sony TV, and an abundance of double pane windows for excellent natural light. The kitchen is fully turnkey with all kitchenware needed plus a Fridgidaire Professional fridge and other stainless steel appliances. Beyond the kitchen is a great utility room/interior workshop that includes the Samsung washer & dryer additional space for storage. The guest bedroom features a Queen Murphy bed that alternatively preserves space while the master suite features wall mounted 55" Samsung TV, custom built in shelving, and full suite of bedroom furniture. The bathroom is smartly positioned between the bedrooms and showcases glass shower enclosure with stone floor tile & quartz vanity. And last but not least the home office! Adjacent to the primary bedroom & just beyond the main living area making it a great dedicated space to get that work done! **REDUCED FLAT FEE ELECTRIC, $125/mo! Included in rent: internet, landscaping, water, trash, and sewer. A TERRIFIC VALUE for a privately furnished home book your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506898 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6336 Lansdale Circle
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1441.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Lanier-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-30-18-429-000003-00010.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B2, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,813.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242403
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B1, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,648.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering one month free! Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242436
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6825 Kissimmee Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,395.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

6825 Kissimmee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, three story townhouse located just south of the sought after Westshore Marina District and Gandy Bridge. Enjoy the convenience of bein

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436048
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact Megan Leavitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4104 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

South Tampa large Master Bedroom, is a beautiful addition. Pet friendly, single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,381 square feet of living space in a quiet neighborhood j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466290
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7108 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of comfortable living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Tampa. Step inside to experience the allure of spacious bedrooms, each adorned with plush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481338
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7604 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1st 2026 3bd/2bath 1 full car garage. The home has an open layout for easy living and entertaining. Bright light from the picture window in the front room andkitchen make the space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481566
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3916 Iowa Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491246
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Fate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 148, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Schooner Cove, a gated community in the heart of South Tampa known for its convenience and well maintained surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with an attached 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500167
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 345, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 345 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SOUTH TAMPA SCHOONER COVE COMMUNITY Welcome to this well maintained 2 story condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with approximately 1,776 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500305
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Desoto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,650.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

7214 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME HAS A LEASE PENDING!!! LEASE PENDING!!!! Technically a 3/2 but there is a 12 x20 Air conditioned space at the rear of the home. Itcould be used as an office, workout space, storage or even

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500480
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin