Active
Property Photos
12330 Streambed Drive
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 12330 Streambed Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 12330 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

AVAILABLE NOW***COMPLETELY FURNISHED*** Rent your Florida Dream Home in this move in ready, furnished 4 bedroom, Plus Loft, 3 bathroom Immaculate Home featuring a beautiful Salt Water Pool on oversized Conservation Lot! Features and Benefits Include: custom details, built ins, electric fireplace, beadboard, millwork, open concept kitchen w/granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast island, under cabinet lighting, large pantry and more! The sliding glass doors lead you to the screened lanai, saltwater pool, wood deck and fenced in yard. Downstairs offers a bedroom and full bathroom and upstairs you will find a large loft, laundry room, 2 additional bedrooms and the primary suite which feaure a walk in closet, dual sink vanity, soaking tub and separate shower. The Triple Creek community has many amenities including natural trails, dog park, clubhouse, pool, playground, Tennis courts and more! The location is just minutes from US 301 and close to the newer Hospital, Amazon Warehouse, Apollo Beaches Marina and Park and the shopping, restaurants and entertainment the South Shore Area has to offer! Close access I 75 and the Selmon Expressway for easy commute to Tampa! ***Application Details: Applicant shall pay a $75.00 application fee per adult to process and review a full background check, including but not limited to credit, employment, income, public and landlord/tenancy verification. If approved, applicant shall pay the applicable security deposit and a one time $100 lease processing fee. Applicant shall also be responsible for any additional application fees or deposits by the Homeowners Association of the Property (if applicable). No Pets, No Smoking.***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507244 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12330 Streambed Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3023
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2357.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Salt Water
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tripple Creek HOA/Asjia Smith
  • Association Phone: 813-671-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-31-20-9EI-000000-00012.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11167 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

11167 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME! Rare rental opportunity in a desirable Riverview community! Dont miss your chance to lease this spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a versatile floor plan and private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13714 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,350.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

13714 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, Executive Home, Exceptionally maintained and conveniently located. Double entry doors, wood look tile, lots of tray ceilings and detail with arches, niches, recessed lighting, ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488124
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13316 Palmera Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13316 Palmera Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the desirable Reserve at Pradera Community. The First floor features a luxurious Primary Suite with a spa like bathroom, including Dual Vanitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492981
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13016 Prestwick Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13016 Prestwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to make this lovely pond and conservation front pool home your in the desirable Clubhouse Estates of Summerfield. With over 2500 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Chris Reade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11152 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

11152 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 story home offers peaceful preserve views with no rear neighbors in the highly desirable Southfork Lakes community. The open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501781
  2. Provided by CRE INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Kamel Issa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13655 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($0.44 / sqft )

13655 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after South Fork community in Riverview. Offering 2,351 square feet of living space, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gadielys Pagan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,750.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come, Make this home yours in the newly developed Triple Creek! Fabulous Custom Build Smart Home with all the finishes is available and ready for occupancy. Washer and dryer included. Make every day

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504191
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christina Fry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Weston Oaks Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12751 Weston Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6BR/3BA Lennar Richmond model in Triple Creek over 3,000 sq ft on a premium waterfront lot with NO rear neighbors and NO left side neighbors for exceptional privacy. Enter through a foyer w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504688
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Sunburst Marble Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

11721 Sunburst Marble Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into space, comfort, and flexibility in this well maintained home located in the highly desirable South Fork community. With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and over 3,700 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501773
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Tee Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13144 Peachleaf Avenue, Riverview, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

13144 Peachleaf Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, situated on a desirable corner lot in Riverview. Offering approximately 1,874 square feet of living space, this well maintained residence features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507842
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin