Active
Property Photos
6403 Amundson Street
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 6403 Amundson Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

Address: 6403 Amundson Street, TAMPA, FL 33634

Description

Welcome to Tampa! This beautiful property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms, offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. The home showcases brand new ceramic tile flooring throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes, and renovated bathrooms that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious and functional layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining family and friends. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and major roadways, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Additionally, the home is located in an area with no HOA restrictions and, according to available information, is not situated in a flood zone. Perfect for families, first time homebuyers, or investors looking for a great opportunity in Tampa. Dont miss your chance to own this charming propertyschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6403 Amundson Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1147
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1147.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: NORTHWEST PARK UNIT NO 2 LOT 2 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33634 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-36-28-17-0DC-000001-00002.0
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4532 Devonshire Road, TAMPA, FL 33634
$489,900.00 ($199.88 / sqft )

4532 Devonshire Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!!!below market value. Fenced and Beautiful Home with a mother in law. Excellent location close to Tampa International Airport, Sweetwater Park, Rocky Point Gulf Course, and beaches. Prof

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443259
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Davila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 Twelve Oaks Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33634
$525,000.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

6809 Twelve Oaks Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this lake front home in the desirable Twelve Oaks neighborhood! One is met by a screened and charming courtyard as you enter the home. This four bedroom two and a half bath has an extreme

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469377
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Preston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7905 Heather Court, TAMPA, FL 33634
$480,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

7905 Heather Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this wonderful 4 bed, 2.5 bath nestled in the sought after Twelve Oaks community. This spacious home offers a versatile floor plan, multiple living areas, and inviting indoor outdoor spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486935
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thomas Trieste
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 Jean Court, TAMPA, FL 33634
$435,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

7005 Jean Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an investment property to rent, or maybe looking for a property that has good bones and want to make it your own, this property comes with a newer roof, newer mini split, this 3/3 propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497581
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rocio Smith Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6532 La Mesa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
$415,000.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

6532 La Mesa Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED WELL BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL. MOTIVATED SELLER. Great central location close to everything. Totally redone on the inside. Home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Huge kitchen with convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Michael Ginty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6506 Saline Street, TAMPA, FL 33634
$464,900.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

6506 Saline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern updates meet total peace of mind! This charming Town 'N' Country gem is ready for its new owners with all the major systems already handled. Enjoy a brand new roof to be installed prior to clos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500312
  2. Provided by DIEGO REALTY
  3. Contact Nayla Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7348 Brookview Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
$499,900.00 ($193.91 / sqft )

7348 Brookview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement see this pool home now!!! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the heart of Town N Country offering a rare blend of character, function, and indoor outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497920
  2. Provided by FIRST QUALITY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Cravens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin