Active
Property Photos
4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

Address: 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

Newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground level condo available for rent in the Lake Overlook community. This updated unit offers comfortable, low maintenance living with the added convenience of a private patio. Residents can enjoy community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and on site laundry room with commercial grade washers and dryers. Conveniently located and ready for its next tenant
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508661 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4570 Overlook Drive Ne 179
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Acreage: 1.44 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 815.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-48111-002-1790
  • Unit Number: 179
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1145 54th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1145 54th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home rental in N St Petersburg. Featuring newly installed AC unit. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and nice flooring throughout. Bathroom has beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419516
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Perna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 1st Street 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,650.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4200 1st Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 1 Bedroom Apartment in Prime St. Petersburg Location Available Now! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in a highly desirable St. Petersburg neighborhood. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424414
  2. Provided by WOLK PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Wesley Wolk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 44th Avenue N 1-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

468 44th Avenue N 1-2 New Construction More Like This

Available now, this stylish and fully equipped 1 bedroom apartment sits above a garage in the sought after Allendale Terrace neighborhood, just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg. Accessed by wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429606
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4550 Overlook Drive Ne 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable area, this bright and beautifully remodeled first floor end unit offers both comfort and convenience. This spacious 2 bedroom home showcases luxury finishes throughout, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495147
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dominika Fraleigh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4580 Overlook Drive Ne 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available NOW!* Unfurnished rental (FURNITURE OPTIONAL for an additional monthly fee). Freshly renovated 2 bedroom / 1 bath corner unit condo, includes a bonus air conditioned sunroom perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497130
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact AnaMaria Palermo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 50th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,100.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

440 50th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Oasis Minutes from Downtown St. Pete! Discover this stunning 1 bed / 1 bath apartment in a beautifully remodeled triplex, offering a quiet retreat with a shared pool and backyard just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499406
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andzelika Duraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,900.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5219 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow style condo in desirable North St. Petersburg featuring beautiful wood floors, a full kitchen, and a bright Florida room perfect for relaxing or additional living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507131
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin