Active
Property Photos
19016 Midway Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 19016 Midway Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 19016 Midway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

Description

Discover your next home at 19016 Midway Blvd in Port Charlotte, Florida. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, perfect for both primary home buyers and investors, boasts 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1991, this property features a two year old roof, a six year old HVAC system, and a five year old water heater, ensuring reliability and efficiency. Situated on a generous 0.26 acre corner lot in a tranquil cul de sac, the home offers a spacious layout ideal for family living, complemented by up to date, energy efficient appliances. Enjoy the luxury of a private screened patio with a pool, perfect for relaxation and entertainment. Located across from the picturesque Manchester Waterway, this home provides a serene setting while being close to all necessary amenities. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity in Port Charlotte!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7493378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19016 Midway Boulevard
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 079 4658 0001 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC79 BLK4658 LT 1 520/489 687/222 1166/1454 DC1285/1116 1336/113 AFF1337/1617 1426/417 L/E1921/660 DC4225/1860-PG 4225/1862 DC4731/2180-VCF 5006/1799
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402232252004
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4114 Collingswood Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($154.62 / sqft )

4114 Collingswood Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Looking for a three bedroom, three bath pool home with an assumable flood policy with No HOA or CDD's? This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$324,900.00 ($143.89 / sqft )

349 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Port Charlotte 3 Bedroom + Flex Room Home with 5 Bedroom Potential, Impact Windows, Wind Mitigation Roof Upgrades & Outdoor Entertaining Spaces Discover space, flexibility, and major upgrades in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519834
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 973 Dobell Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

973 Dobell Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful, move in ready home where comfort, style, and peace of mind come together. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519947
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18292 Troon Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

18292 Troon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new construction home completed in 2026 in Port Charlotte. Offering an impressive 1,878 square feet of thoughtfully designed livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18097 Cochran Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18097 Cochran Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Designed for todays lifestyle, this 2025 new construction offers modern design, functional living spaces, and quality finishes throughout, along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686864
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18265 Lake Worth Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18265 Lake Worth Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. A 1% preferred lender credit, complimentary appraisal, and a 2 10 Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687456
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18382 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$364,900.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

18382 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687465
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18024 Placid Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$359,970.00 ($135.68 / sqft )

18024 Placid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new 2025 Copacabana G2 model by 4U Custom Homes, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a modern single level layout. This 1,840 sq ft home features an open floorplan with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359748
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18374 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$369,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

18374 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller is motivated and will contribute toward the buyers closing costs. Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers 1,695 sq. Ft. Of well planned livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381547
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin