Active
Property Photos
953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 953 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

Description

Welcome to easy Florida living! This 2 bed, 2 bath home sits in the heart of Port Charlotte, close to everything yet backed by a peaceful wooded lot for extra privacy. Inside you will find a split bedroom layout and a sunny Florida room perfect for relaxing. The yard is beautifully landscaped, and there are two big workshop sheds with power, ideal for projects or storage. Major updates are already done: metal roof with a transferable 30 year warranty installed in 2023, hurricane impact windows installed in 2023, newer A/C (2019) which is professionally serviced twice a year, and an upgraded electrical panel. The kitchen features sleek quartz counters, plus a water softener for great tasting water. All utilities are underground for a clean look and fewer storm worries. An outdoor utility sink and shower make it easy to rinse off after gardening, and best of all, no flood zone. Dont miss this opportunity, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7514830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 953 Tropical Avenue Nw
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1564
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1078.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 023 0403 0027 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC23 BLK403 LT27 225/110 449/44 486/957 600/787 616/1340 UNREC DC 687/1342 989/219 L/E1158/117 DC1659/1223-HIE AFF1793/2173 1793/2174 1818/219 2928/2094 UNREC DC-PAL 3410501 CD3422253
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402217255002
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17389 Tyler Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$274,900.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

17389 Tyler Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Tenant occupied property with lease in place. Excellent investment opportunity with immediate rental income. Brand NEW construction by Southern Impression Homes @ CLEARANCE

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707799
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L
  3. Contact Kelly Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3376 Dunbar Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$315,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

3376 Dunbar Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tile flooring throughout no carpet or vinyl anywhere. This new construction home offers a clean, low maintenance interior with durable finishes designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7490874
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Samarra Landry LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19016 Midway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$315,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

19016 Midway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next home at 19016 Midway Blvd in Port Charlotte, Florida. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, perfect for both primary home buyers and investors, boasts 1,500 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493378
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Schlaupitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18423 Temple Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$279,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

18423 Temple Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Sago, a floorplan from our highly sought after Value collection, designed for the ease of single story living. Experience the convenience of this family friendly la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496776
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3088 Larissa Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$319,000.00 ($145.53 / sqft )

3088 Larissa Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Alexander, a floorplan from our Value collection. As you enter through the covered entryway, youll step into a spacious foyer that seamlessly leads into the Great Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497750
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17339 Elmwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$315,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

17339 Elmwood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built with durable finishes and designed for low maintenance living, this new construction 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port features tile flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506480
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samarra Landry LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Crestview Circle Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$299,000.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

705 Crestview Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 705 Crestview Circle NW in Port Charlotte. Waterfront Home with Gulf Access / 93 Feet on the Water and only 2 Bridges Midway and Edgewater. No damage from recent hurricanes, and this house

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507930
  2. Provided by LYNNE FITZPATRICK REALTY SERV
  3. Contact Lynne Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Barksdale Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$269,900.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

2113 Barksdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Welcome to your Florida Dream Home! Nestled on a quiet street just minutes from shopping, restaurants. hospitals & medical facilities, this home offers convenience & comfort. Boasting 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 Columbia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$330,000.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

745 Columbia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY * FULLY FURNISHED * POOL HOME * Experience the ultimate Florida indoor outdoor lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home featuring a spacious screened lanai an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514569
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Sidney Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$299,000.00 ($134.38 / sqft )

907 Sidney Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with an attached garage, ideally situated on an oversized corner lot in the heart of Port Charlotte. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515126
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin