Active
Property Photos
21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

Address: 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the most meticulously maintained and fully upgraded unit in sunshine villas with low hoa fees and no flood zone. This unit received a full facelift recently. Some of the updates you'll find are included but not limited to fresh paint on the interior and exterior, brand new kitchen island installed with granite countertops, outfitted with stainless steel appliances, new kitchen sink, and cabinets. You'll see new crown molding, new light fixtures, new ceiling fans, no more popcorn ceilings and more. The bathroom features a spacious updated walk in shower and an updated vanity. The hoa fee covers the maintenace of the grounds and the building's exterior. New roofs and newer impact windows courtesy of the community. The water bill is included in the hoa fee. Private laundromat on site within the community. This unit is perfectly located close to grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, medical offices, two hospitals within a mile radius and more. Just a short drive away from the historic downtown punta gorda. This unit could be a perfect fit for a first time home buyer, snowbird, rental investor, or someone looking for an easy to maintain retirement residence. This is one of the very few communities that have no lease restrictions. Airbnb is allowed if you wanted to do so. The parking lot has been recently re paved and resealed for your convenience. This unit does have a newer ac and water heater. This unit is worry free, and a hidden gem in central port charlotte. Call your agent today to set up a showing. Very easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7515838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21150 Gertrude Avenue G3
  • Viewed: 207
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 550.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sunshine Villas - Dominick Beltran
  • Association Phone: 941-815-3664
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SHV 000 000G 0003 SUNSHINE VILLAS BLDG G UN 3 617/1246 1254/1670 DC1445/982-PK 1512/1341 2456/869 2892/276 4358/1730
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402215726035
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: G3
  • Views: 207
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Normandy Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($131.32 / sqft )

3420 Normandy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED TO SELL FAST!! Great investment opportunity or perfect starter home! This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath single family home in Port Charlotte offers great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523181
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbi Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Ridgewood Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$113,300.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

462 Ridgewood Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. AUCTION. This fixer upper will require your updates and features 2 beds, 2 baths, and sits on a large lot with an attached lanai. Home will need repairs to include roof, ceiling, HVA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397419
  2. Provided by REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Jamarr Zellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22236 Montrose Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$132,900.00 ($89.86 / sqft )

22236 Montrose Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! REHAB LOAN or CASH ONLY. Property will be sold "AS IS WHERE IS" with no repairs to be done by the seller. Estimates for roof available in the attachments. Not currently leak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144409
  2. Provided by PEACOCK PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Conti, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4134 Gardner Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,999.00 ($86.55 / sqft )

4134 Gardner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors!!!!! Tons of opportunity on this boatable waterfront home with access out to charlotte harbor gulf this is a cash only as is where is quick sale 3 b 2 b 1 car home is an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506688
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Ave 211, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$122,900.00 ($133.73 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Ave 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo with Deeded Carport in Charlotte Square (55+ Community!) NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED Welcome to this beautifully UPDATED second floor condo located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017307
  2. Provided by Maxim LLC
  3. Contact Carol Wade
  4. (239) 274-0057
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Blvd M106, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$134,900.00 ($139.94 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Blvd M106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in the welcoming community of Oak Forrest Condominium Association! This well maintained 55+ neighborhood offers a laid back, active lifestyle with amenities that include thre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021759
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Liz Williamson
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin