Active
Property Photos
220 Coldeway Drive 211
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 220 Coldeway Drive 211
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,500

Address: 220 Coldeway Drive 211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

This is your opportunity to live in a beautiful furnished turnkey 3 bedroom condo in Harbor Point with your own boat slip and 10,000 lb boat lift right outside your back lanai. Very quick trip to open water leading to the Gulf of Mexico and surrounding Islands. When youre not boating you can enjoy the short walk to Fishermen's Village, Gilcrest Park, the Library and beautiful walking trails. The lanai features a newer enclosure system with screens and sliding vinyl windows allowing unbelievable views of the canal day or night year round. This home features 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, hurricane impact windows, designer details throughout and a open floor plan. The beautiful kitchen features granite countertops, tile back splash, warm wooden cabinets, and a breakfast bar that overlooks the great room with large sliders to the lanai. This condo also boasts an inside laundry room with washer, dryer and wooden cabinets for storage. The spacious master suite offers a large walk in closet and ensuite bath with dual sinks and walk in shower. The second large bedroom includes closet/storage space. The third bedroom, or office if you wish, includes a trundle bed, plenty of room to accommodate those welcomed visitors. Harbor Point has its own heated community pool, covered parking for residents and open parking for guest. Located 5 minutes to the Peace River, Fishermen's village and Historic downtown Punta Gorda shopping, waterfront dining, parks, boat ramps, fishing piers, walking and bike paths, art galleries and the wonderful farmers market. Whether youre looking for a new home or investment property this home is the place for you. A Low Monthly HOA of $360 and a Annual Association Insurance premiums that are billed in March of $2522 and est for Sept. is $3008 make this home not only beautiful but affordable. Move in ready! Don't wait long to see this one it is truly a amazing opportunity to live the South Florida dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7520448 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Coldeway Drive 211
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $389,500
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1682.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: unknown
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HRP 002 000B 0211 HARBOR POINT PH 2 BLDG B UN-211 1010/1259 1394/2162-2165 2123/92 PR10-1439-BDW DC3514/398-BDW LOA3518/1114 3548/640 3694/764 3931/648
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412212727017
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

93 Vivante Boulevard 9325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503834
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$435,000.00 ($276.02 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

***EXPANSIVE HARBOR VIEWS*** Spacious unit with 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/Office, 2 Bathrooms located at LAVISTA in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Unit is located on the third floor and the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$354,900.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED BOAT SLIP! Seller is offering Buyer $5,000 in allowances for repairs at closing. This spacious end unit, partially furnished condo offers breathtaking canal and pool views from the screened b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: C7506330
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510438
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Marion Avenue 1203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$359,000.00 ($217.97 / sqft )

900 Marion Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and scenery. This gated community is nestled directly on the wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Amber Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 More Like This

END UNIT W/SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF CHARLOTTE HARBOR AT POINTS WEST CONDO IN PGI Enjoy front row seats to breathtaking sunsets over Charlotte Harbor from this 2 bed/2 bath, end unit condo in the waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Marion Avenue 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$456,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

1250 Marion Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect blend of luxury and location at an UNBELIEVABLE PRICE. The interior has been thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. Located on the second floor, near the elevator. As you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512946
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Vivante Boulevard 8534, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$449,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

85 Vivante Boulevard 8534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picturesque water views of the Charlotte Harbor connected with Luxury living in beautiful Bella Lago Vivante, a gated community that offers all the amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514757
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$379,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome to Punta Gorda, Florida, Discover the best of coastal living in this beautiful top floor condominium located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$385,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

3311 Purple Martin Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't want to miss this gorgeous 3 BR, 2 bath furnished end unit condo in Punta Gorda Isles! This tastefully furnished unit has nearly everything you need to move right in, but if you want to brin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519548
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Arlene Epting
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin