Active
Property Photos
3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

You won't want to miss this gorgeous 3 BR, 2 bath furnished end unit condo in Punta Gorda Isles! This tastefully furnished unit has nearly everything you need to move right in, but if you want to bring your own furniture the seller will empty the unit. This end unit has many extra windows for a light and airy feel. Plantation shutters are on most windows. The Kitchen is roomy, with granite, SS appliances, lots of cabinets, a pantry closet and a breakfast bar. Owner's BR overlooks the canal. Both it and LR have sliders too so you can enjoy the outdoors from your own private, screened lanai. The guest BR is roomy with guest bath right next to it and the laundry closet across the hall. The 3rd BR with a sofa bed has French doors to the expansive foyer area, so it could be used as a study. Grand Cove West is located on a canal with (no bridges) access to Charlotte Harbor (via Buckley's Pass and Alligator Creek) for your boating desires. A DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH LIFT (as is) is included with this unit! Assigned under building parking and storage closet is also included. Punta Gorda is a gem of a medium sized, charmingly historic town on the mile wide Peace River on the laid back west coast of Florida. Nearby Charlotte Harbor provides some of the best boating and fishing in the country! Fishermen's Village has waterfront restaurants and shops. Great restaurants in a small but charming downtown are just minutes away from your place in the sun. You will enjoy spectacular sunsets from our many waterfront parks, but there are also other city amenities like Pickleball (24 court world class Pickleplex) and tennis courts, the Visual Arts Center, a municipal marina, a (2 part large and small) dog park, bicycle/walking trails, a new library and free bicycle lending program. Downtown Saturday Farmer's Market, Artisan Village and Sunday Farmers market at History Park. Punta Gorda also boasts it's own airport with regularly scheduled flights to over 40 northern cities via very reasonable Allegiant Air. Come to sunny Florida, live your dream, and enjoy all that south west Florida has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7519548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1885
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1885.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barbara Oliveira
  • Association Phone: Star Hospitality
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRV 000 WEST 0126 GRAND COVE CONDOMINIUMS BLDG WEST UN126 2955/1785 3567/497 3781/449 3922/456
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412213730006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 126
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great package for the price! Includes dock & boat lift! Boaters, your tropical adventure awaits! Turn the key and go play for the day as you sail away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

93 Vivante Boulevard 9325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503834
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$435,000.00 ($276.02 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

***EXPANSIVE HARBOR VIEWS*** Spacious unit with 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/Office, 2 Bathrooms located at LAVISTA in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Unit is located on the third floor and the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$354,900.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED BOAT SLIP! Seller is offering Buyer $5,000 in allowances for repairs at closing. This spacious end unit, partially furnished condo offers breathtaking canal and pool views from the screened b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: C7506330
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510438
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Marion Avenue 1203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$359,000.00 ($217.97 / sqft )

900 Marion Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and scenery. This gated community is nestled directly on the wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Amber Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 More Like This

END UNIT W/SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF CHARLOTTE HARBOR AT POINTS WEST CONDO IN PGI Enjoy front row seats to breathtaking sunsets over Charlotte Harbor from this 2 bed/2 bath, end unit condo in the waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Marion Avenue 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$456,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

1250 Marion Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect blend of luxury and location at an UNBELIEVABLE PRICE. The interior has been thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. Located on the second floor, near the elevator. As you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512946
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Vivante Boulevard 8534, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$449,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

85 Vivante Boulevard 8534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picturesque water views of the Charlotte Harbor connected with Luxury living in beautiful Bella Lago Vivante, a gated community that offers all the amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514757
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$379,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome to Punta Gorda, Florida, Discover the best of coastal living in this beautiful top floor condominium located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin