Active
Property Photos
1020 Marion Avenue 52
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 1020 Marion Avenue 52
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

Address: 1020 Marion Avenue 52, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Located within very close walking distance to Fisherman's Village, the Military Heritage Museum, bike and walking paths, Harborwalk, the Visual Arts Center and so much more! This adorable 2 bedroom, one and a half bathroom villa's kitchen has been updated with neutral white cabinets and is conveniently located near the open dining room and living room with peaceful views and a screened lanai to enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle! The home also features a new front door and sliding glass doors, updated windows, a restroom on the main ground floor and a cute covered and screened in front entry to keep you dry on rainy Florida days. The two nice sized bedrooms are located on separate ends of the second floor with a restroom in the middle and each bedroom has some furnishings including beds for your convenience! Have a pet? You are in luck! You are allowed to have one pet and there are a lot of sidewalks in the area to enjoy daily strolls together. Hounds on Henry Street is the dog park in the area and Gilchrest and Laishley parks are also dog friendly. Hungry? There are dog friendly restaurants in the area as well! Call today to schedule an appointment to see all that this villa has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7521249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 999.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: CBV 000 0002 0052 CHARLOTTE BAY VILLAS BLDG 2 UN 52 487/111 541/278 556/1484 600/1834 971/309 1334/1334 1741/1526 5018/1464
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212652009
  • Unit Number: 52
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D205 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Tenant in Place with an Annual lease! FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CONDO IN HIGHLY DESIRED GATED COMMUNITY OF EMERALD POINTE! Minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503527
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Brandy Heales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 313, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 313 Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY CONDO AT CHARLEVOI IN HEART OF DOWNTOWN PUNTA GORDA Enjoy the convenience of downtown living with this move in ready, 2 bed/2 bath condo located in the 55+ community of Charlevoi. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515731
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully updated condo located in the highly sought after Emerald Pointe community in Punta Gorda. This stunning residence features modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517322
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Henry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$189,000.00 ($182.79 / sqft )

232 Henry Street More Like This

Tucked behind your very own double gate entrance, surrounded by tall concrete walls, presents a two bedroom one bath secluded oasis, unscathed by recent storms. Enjoy your two private courtyards, one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522021
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,650.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo in gorgeous Punta Gorda Isles. This well maintained condo features a large primary bedroom with en suite that opens up to the lanai and overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522709
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue F403, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$165,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue F403 More Like This

ENJOY EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe waterfront community in Punta Gorda. This top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and access to one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522814
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3 Reduced More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! TURNKEY AND MOVE IN READY! First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo just minutes to City Nature Park and minutes to downtown Punta Gorda with easy biking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523132
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$180,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover effortless waterfront living in this beautifully furnished condo located besides Punta Gorda's scenic Charlotte Harbor. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, this light filled 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524060
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact John Ludden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue A108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$157,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue A108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views dock space included covered parking partially furnished gated community enjoy the southwest florida lifestyle in emerald pointe, a gated waterfront community along the peace river o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524653
  2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 401c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 401c Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Are you looking for the perfect Condo? Then look no further than this fully furnished, TURN KEY! Along with two bicycles!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin