Active
Property Photos
25188 Marion Avenue A108
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 25188 Marion Avenue A108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $157,000

Address: 25188 Marion Avenue A108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Water views dock space included covered parking partially furnished gated community enjoy the southwest florida lifestyle in emerald pointe, a gated waterfront community along the peace river offering boating access and resort style amenities. This 2 bedroom condo is partially furnished and features a bright, open layout with updated flooring in the main living areas. The living space flows out to a screened lanai where you can take in water views and enjoy the florida breeze. The kitchen is clean and functional with ample cabinetry, and the unit includes a stackable washer & dryer for added convenience. A major highlight is the included dock space for your boatmaking it easy to get out on the water to the river and on to the gulf. The unit has storage space right outside the front door and an assigned covered parking space under the building with additional storage. Building also has an elevator. Residents enjoy 3 pools, tennis & pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center, and an active social calendar. Take a short walk to the communitys waterfront park and seating area along the peace river, a perfect spot to relax or catch beautiful sunsets. Location is idealquick access to 41 and 75 just minutes to downtown punta gorda, fishermen's village, restaurants, and pgd airport. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat, full time residence, or investment opportunity, this is a great chance to enjoy low maintenance living with boating access in southwest florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25188 Marion Avenue A108
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $157,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1147
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1147.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alan Mayo
  • Association Phone: 941-637-1150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EP1 001 0000 A108 EMERALD POINTE PH 1 UN A-108 497/240 515/912 & 934 577/431 1012/420 1823/1534 DC3111/86-DWS PR19-400-BLS DC4498/613-BLS AFF4498/615 4498/620 4498/623 POA3210931-PB L/E3210929 DC3216716-CLB DC3237911-PMB 3342321
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412305529043
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: A108
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D205 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Tenant in Place with an Annual lease! FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CONDO IN HIGHLY DESIRED GATED COMMUNITY OF EMERALD POINTE! Minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503527
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Brandy Heales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 313, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 313 Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY CONDO AT CHARLEVOI IN HEART OF DOWNTOWN PUNTA GORDA Enjoy the convenience of downtown living with this move in ready, 2 bed/2 bath condo located in the 55+ community of Charlevoi. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515731
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully updated condo located in the highly sought after Emerald Pointe community in Punta Gorda. This stunning residence features modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517322
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Marion Avenue 52, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,900.00 ($160.06 / sqft )

1020 Marion Avenue 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within very close walking distance to Fisherman's Village, the Military Heritage Museum, bike and walking paths, Harborwalk, the Visual Arts Center and so much more! This adorable 2 bedroom, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521249
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,650.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo in gorgeous Punta Gorda Isles. This well maintained condo features a large primary bedroom with en suite that opens up to the lanai and overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522709
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue F403, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$165,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue F403 More Like This

ENJOY EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe waterfront community in Punta Gorda. This top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and access to one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522814
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3 Reduced More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! TURNKEY AND MOVE IN READY! First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo just minutes to City Nature Park and minutes to downtown Punta Gorda with easy biking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523132
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$180,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover effortless waterfront living in this beautifully furnished condo located besides Punta Gorda's scenic Charlotte Harbor. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, this light filled 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524060
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact John Ludden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 401c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$184,900.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 401c Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Are you looking for the perfect Condo? Then look no further than this fully furnished, TURN KEY! Along with two bicycles!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 201d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,000.00 ($127.20 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 201d Virtual Tour More Like This

**please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing are you looking for the perfect condo? Then look no further than this fully furnished, turn key! Deeded boat dock this seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin