Active
Property Photos
1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 1533 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

Description

Welcome to the desirable Hammocks of West Port in beautiful Port Charlotte where comfort, convenience, and community come together. This nearly new one owner home, built in 2021, offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that truly accommodates families of all sizes and ages with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private office, and a versatile media room. The unique layout features a media room perfectly positioned between the two guest suites, creating an ideal space for a private sitting area, game room, playroom, or even a quiet retreat for in laws, while the office/flex space near the entrance provides privacy for working from home. The open concept great room seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with white cabinetry granite countertops stylish backsplash center island coffee bar abundant storage. The living room showcases an accent wall along with updated fans and lighting for a modern touch. The spacious primary suite offers a spa like bathroom with a walk in shower and separate soaking tub. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a cozy front porch ideal for socializing with neighbors and a screened lanai overlooking the tranquil pond perfect for morning coffee and wildlife watching. This home is being sold mostly FURNISHED simply bring your clothes and toothbrush and start living the Florida lifestyle. Additional highlights include whole house water filtration system reverse osmosis system in the kitchen grounds maintenance included in HOA. Located in the master planned West Port community surrounding Centennial Park and within walking distance residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including a lap style pool, fitness center, gymnasium with basketball, pickleball and volleyball courts, community garden, lighted baseball and softball fields, soccer fields, and an 18 hole disc golf course. Centrally positioned with easy access to North Port, Englewood, and Punta Gorda, this pond view home offers flexible living space, modern finishes, maintenance free convenience, and resort style amenities all in one exceptional package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7522061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1533 Sunset Preserve Way
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2680
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hampton D3
  • Builder Name: Maronda
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jim Bugos
  • Association Phone: 813-474-7538
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: HWP 001 0000 0248 HAMMOCKS AT WEST PORT PHASE I LT 248 4690/282 4840/202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402112251180
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2225 Jacobs Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,000.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

2225 Jacobs Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction with high ceilings and luxury finishes at an incredible value! This beautiful home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and inside laundry, built with nice el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524622
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$397,110.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

16319 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525790
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16863 Fiesta Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,000.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

16863 Fiesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16863 Fiesta Drivea beautifully designed, 2024 home in Hammocks at West Port offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,289 sq ft ofliving space with a smart layout made for everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689463
  2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147329
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin