Active
Property Photos
807 Haleybury Street
  1. Image 1 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  2. Image 2 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  3. Image 3 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  4. Image 4 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  5. Image 5 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  6. Image 6 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  7. Image 7 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  8. Image 8 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  9. Image 9 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  10. Image 10 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  11. Image 11 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  12. Image 12 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  13. Image 13 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
  14. Image 14 of 14 For 807 Haleybury Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $198,900

Address: 807 Haleybury Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

Description

Don't let the size fool you! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage sits proud a CORNER LOT in a highly desirable, established neighborhood. Inside you'll find a generously sized living room and a large eat in kitchen with a pantry, offering plenty of room to cook and gather! A screened in Lanai provides the perfect spot for outdoor relation. The Primary suite includes a private bath with a walk in shower. Conveniently located near shopping, golf, restaurants and local nightlife, and not far from several nearby Beaches. Put this house on your list!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 807 Haleybury Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $198,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1374
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 894.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 023 0730 0013 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC23 BLK730 LT 13 303/518 710/21 744/1369 1773/1332 2177/2146 2264/545 2972/995 DC4381/399-JDL E3279351 DC3404097-CSL AFF3404097
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402217332011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18094 Ackerman Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$230,000.00 ($167.03 / sqft )

18094 Ackerman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

No flooding here! No hoa! Cute florida cottage ready for immediate occupancy! This two bedroom, two bath home can be purchased just as you see it, fully furnished right down to sheets and towels and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511382
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Vicky Paradise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Cunningham Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$235,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

4461 Cunningham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Knocking! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath, pool home is centrally located across the street from waterfront homes, is less than 20 minutes from several boat launches, and all Charlotte County amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513981
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Larry Efstathiades
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Haleybury Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$215,000.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

819 Haleybury Street Nw More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, perfectly situated in a centrally located area of Port Charlotte. Offering comfort, convenience, and though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518590
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 Midnight Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$180,000.00 ($61.79 / sqft )

2027 Midnight Street Foreclosure More Like This

Auction Property. Investor opportunity in Port Charlotte! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home sits on a spacious 10,000 sqft lot and offers approximately 1,184 sq ft of living space, providing a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519325
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Barbour Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$230,000.00 ($96.56 / sqft )

1107 Barbour Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

So much potential with this 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home with oversized garage located in a lovely established Port Charlotte neighborhood! This home offers strong fundamentals with many high cost impro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Back
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2499 Lake View Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$229,900.00 ($84.52 / sqft )

2499 Lake View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover comfort and value in this affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home designed for easy living located in Port Charlotte. NO HOA FEES!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521615
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$229,900.00 ($99.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment Spacious two bedroom, two bath, double car garage. Ready for a new owner. New Roof, New Air Conditioner System all replaced in 2024. Interior was painted also. Inside laundry o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darlene Rains
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19909 Midway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$229,900.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

19909 Midway Boulevard More Like This

Your perfect florida retreat awaits bright, updated & move in ready! Welcome to 19909 midway blvd, where pride of ownership meets endless potential! This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522617
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$220,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA fees in this 2/2/1.5 car garage with 12x04 platform for washer, dryer, and water heater. Note the pass thru from the kitchen to the Family Rm. 4 Ceiling fans and tiled throughout. New roof in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524353
  2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3066 Auburn Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$199,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

3066 Auburn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the Large open Living Room which leads into the Dining Room, right off the Kitchen. The Primary Suite includes a Private Bath with a tub and shower. The Screened lanai on rear offers a rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524826
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Norma O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin